Benue State University, Makurdi

University Portal
Names of shortlisted candidates for interview
Application Number Full Name Sex Age Qualification Area of Specialization Position Applied For State of Origin L.G.A. Cognate Experience
FACULTY OF ARTS
DEPARTMENT: ENGLISH
a0154 Abel Ongo Kule Male 30 MA English and Literary Studies, 2017 BA (Hons) English 2010 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0155 Adeyemi Amos Adegboyega Male 27 MA Literature 2018 BA (Hons) English 2013 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Oyo Orire
a0156 Akogwu James Abah Male 36 MA English Language 2014 BA (Hons) English 2008 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0157 Andrew Ortese Male 43 MA Literature, 2012 BA (Hons) English, 2005 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0158 Aondoaver Emmanuel Ajio Male 41 MA Literature, 2011 BA (Hons) English 2004 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer
a0159 Aondofa Bam Male 44 MA Literature 2014 BA (Hons) English Literature 2005 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0160 Atouoto James Kerker Male 33 MA Literature, 2014 BA (Hons) English, 2008 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0161 Ayila Orkusa Male 39 MA Literature 2015 BA Hons) English Literature 2010 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0162 Ayotunde Joseph Ogunleye Male 36 MA English Language, 2013 BA (Hons) English, 2007 (2:1) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0163 Bemgba Pillass Agber Male 43 MA English Language 2018 BA (Hons) English Language 2008 (2:1) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0164 Blessing Ochuko Esamagu Female 29 MA Literature 2015 BA (Hons) Literature 2011 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Delta Ughelli North
a0165 Cornelius Aondoyila Ayilamo Male 34 MA Literature, 2012 BA (Hons) English, 2007 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0166 Cosmas Nwanchor Agbom Male 35 MA English Language, 2015 BA (Hons) English Language & Literature, 2012 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Ebonyi Ikwo
a0167 Daniel Terzungwe Iortseghem Male 38 MA Literature, 2014 BA (Hons) English, 2005 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0168 David Sankara Atsongu Male 43 MA Literature, 2014 BA (Hons) English 2004 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer
a0169 Desmond Aondoaseer Ingbian Male 36 MA Literature, 2015 BA (Hons) English, 2006 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0170 Dooshima Sandra Upev Female 39 MA Literature 2015 BA (Hons) English 2007 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0171 Dorathy Iember Tarka Female 44 MA Literature, 2016 BA (Hons) English, 2011 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka
a0172 Edward Shie Umenger Male 36 MA Literature, 2015 BA (Hons) English, 2008 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi
a0173 Ejike Celestine Idoko Male 34 MA English and Literary Studies, 2016 BA (Hons) English and Literary Studies, 2012 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Enugu Igbo Eze North
a0174 Emmanuel Ekoche Ochefu Male 31 MA Literature, 2014 BA (Hons) English, 2007 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0175 Emmanuel Ogenyi Male 42 MA English 2011 BA (Hons) English 2006 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado
a0176 Frederick Terhemba Dzeremo Male 36 MA English and Literary Studies 2016 BA (Hons) English, 2010 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a1958 Ishar Simeon Sechivir M 32 M.A. 2018; PGDE 2015; B.A. 2013 Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0177 John Obri Abru Male 29 MA English Language, 2018 BA (Hons) English, 2013 (2:1) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Cross River Yala
a0178 Joshua Terhemen Kerekaa M 38 M.A. Literature; B.A. English 2:2 Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0179 Karen Sewuese Dogoh Female 32 MA Literature 2016 BA (Hons) English 2007 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo
a0180 Kator Benjamin Sombo Male 40 MA Literature, 2015 BA (Hons) English 2005 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0181 Laura Haruna-Banke Female 46 MA Literature, 2014 BA (Hons) English and Literary Studies, 1998 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0182 Maasuur Demian Deakaa Male 33 MA Literature 2014 BA (Hons) English 2007 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0183 Major Isa Male 28 MA Literature 2017 BA (Hons) English 2010 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado
a0184 Meshach Terfa Zayol Male 28 MA English Language 2016 BA (Hons) English Language, 2010 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma
a0185 Moses Shishi Uzer Male 31 MA Literature, 2012 BA (Hons) English, 2006 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo
a0186 Nathie Aondona Abe Male 40 MA English Language, 2014 BA (Hons) English Language, 2006 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0187 Ojomo Momoh Female 30 MA Literature 2017, BA (Hons) English 2010 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ankpa
a0188 Paul Tarnongo Male 47 MA English Language, 2013 BA (Hons) English, 2001 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0189 Petrina Gber Female 32 MA Literature 2013 BA (Hons) English and Literary Studies 2008 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0190 Raphael Terhemba Tayol Male 33 MA Literature, 2015 BA (Hons) English, 2008 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer 6 Years
a0191 Regina Awase Achie Female 34 MA Literature, 2012 BA (Hons) English, 2005 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0205 Rhoda Andrea Aorabee F 18/6/1980 M.A. Literature in English (BSU 2015), B.A.. (Hons) English 22 (BSU 2010) English Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0193 Rosemary Ojone Ajibogwu Female 30 MA Literature, 2016 BA (Hons) English and Literary Studies 2011 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Kogi Dekina
a0194 Samuel Mtan Male 30 MA Literature, 2016 BA (Hons) English 2010 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma 7 Years
a0195 Shalom Akochi Adole Male 34 MA Literature 2017 BA (Hons) English 2011 (2:1) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0196 Sunday Amuta Male 34 MA English Language 2014 BA (Hons) English, 2009 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0197 Susan Anane Tugudu Female 30 MA Literature 2016 BA (Hons) English 2011 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma
a0198 Terhemba Hwande Male 36 MA Literature 2014 BA (Hons) English Literature 2004 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0199 Terlumun Kerekaa Male 37 MA Literature, 2016 BA (Hons) English 2006 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a2061 Teryila Fredrick Iorshagher M 38 M.A. English Language 2016, B.A. Ed (Hons) English 2011 Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0200 Toryuha Godwin Agber Male 40 MA Literature, 2013 BA (Hons) English, 2004 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0201 Victoria Onyapa Ogba Female 37 MA Literature 2016 BA (Hons) English, 2006 (2:2) Literature in English Assistant Lecturer Benue Apa
a0206 Aboyi Mile Edugbeke Male 28 BA (Hons) English 2013 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a0207 Daniel Erima Female 25 BA (Hons) English Literature 2016 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a0208 David Ate Ogbu Male 25 BA (Hons) English Literature 2016 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala
a0209 Emmanuel Bunduga Tyogema Male 29 BA (Hons) English Literature 2011 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Logo
a0210 Joy Agbo Adikpe Female 24 BA (Hons) English 2016 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a0211 Myom Orkeghen Male 27 BA (Hons) English 2015 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a0212 Okibe Andrew Ojah Male 29 BA (Hons) English 2016 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Ado
a0213 Oloche Jeremiah Moses Male 28 BA (Hons) English Literature 2014 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Apa
a0214 Tarrumun Amenger Male 30 BA (Hons) English 2015 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0215 Terlumun Sylvester Orndir Male 24 BA (Hons) English 2015 (2:1) Literature in English Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer
a0216 Anderson Aondover Chahur Male 35 MA Linguistics, 2013 BA (Hons) Linguistics, 2007 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Lecturer I Benue Gwer 7 Years
a0217 Alex Roy-Omoni Male 48 MA Literature, 2006 BA Ed English 1996 (2:1) Literature in English Lecturer II Delta Abraka 11 Years
a0218 Henry Demenongo Abaya Male 48 PhD English Language, 2017 MA English, 2006 BA (Hons) English Language 2002, (2:2) Applied Linguistics Lecturer II Benue Katsina-Ala
a0219 John Iorfa Wasega Male 45 PhD Literature in English, 2018 MA Literature, 2014 BA (Hons) English, 2007 (2:1) Literature in English Lecturer II Benue Gwer
a0220 Joseph Aondoaseer Iorhii Male 37 MA English and Literary Studies, 2011 BA (Hons) English, 2006 (2:1) Literature in English Lecturer II Benue Konshisha 3 Years
a0221 Michael Apegba Utah Male 49 PhD Literature in English, 2017 MA Literature, 2008 BA (Hons) English Literature, 1998 (2:2) Literature in English Lecturer II Benue Gwer West
a0222 Simon Shachia Oryila Male 37 MA Linguistics, 2012 BA (Hons) English, 2005 (2:2) Applied Linguistics Lecturer II Benue Buruku 5 Years
a0223 Azeez Akinwumi Sesan Male 40 PhD Literature in English, 2017 MA Literature, 2008 B.Ed in Education (with Adult Education) & English, 2004 (2:2) Literature in English Senior Lecturer Oyo Ona-Ara 6 Years
DEPARTMENT: HISTORY
a0231 Abutu Freeman Gabriel M 40 MA History BSU, 2012 BA History BSU, 2007 (2:2) ADPM 2003; DPM 2002 Social/Political History Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo Nil
a0232 Adamgbe Edward Aondoahemen M 38 MA History BSU, 2007 BA History, 2012 (2:1) Social/Urban History Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0224 Adike Michael T. M 39 MA History 2012 BA History 2006 (2:2) History Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Nil
a0233 Adiya Onyeka Monica F 38 MA Archeology , ABU 2013 BA History/Archeology ABU, 2006 (2:2) Archeology/History Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a0234 Ameh Ezekiel Agbo M 32 MA History BSU 2015 BA.Ed History UI, 2008 (2:2) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo Nil
a0235 Arubi Peter Agbo M 40 MA History UDU, 2013 BA History BSU, 2004 (2:2) Economic/Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a0225 Chaga Emmanuel Terver M 43 MA History BA History (2:1) History Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Nil
a0254 Degarr Daniel Terna M 43 MA History BSU 2007 BA History BSU, 2002 (2:2) Diplomatic Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a0236 Dele John Olu M 31 MA History UDUS, 2016 PGDE UDU 2011 BA History UDUS, 2010 (2:2) Social/Economic History Assistant Lecturer Kogi Iyah Gbede Nil
a2065 Donatus Boniface Akosu M 39 M.A. History, B.A. 2004 Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0226 Enokela Ambrose Adikwu M 43 MA History 2011 BA History 2005 (2:1) Social/Political History Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo 15 years at College of Education
a0237 Fanen Ugoh M 44 MA History BSU 2016 BA History BSU 2011 (2:2) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum Nil
a0238 Gbamwuan Asor M 35 MA History BSU 2014 BA History UniJos, 2008 (2:1) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0239 Gwar James Tertsegha M 47 MA History ABU 2015 BA History BSU, 2004 (2:1) Diplomatic History Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo Nil
a0240 Haanongon Terzungwe M 48 MA History BSU 2010 BA History BSU, 2003 (2:2) PGDE UDU Political History Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0241 Ikpa Inalegwu John M 31 MA History BSU, 2016 BA History BSU, 2011 (2:2) Economic/Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a0227 Ivom Victor Terwase M 35 MA History BSU 2015 BA History BSU, 2008 2.2 History Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma
a0242 Iwu Dorathy Chinyere F 40 MA History BSU, 2007 BA History 2006 (2:1) NDPM BSU, 2002 Social/Economic History Assistant Lecturer Imo Enime Mbano Nil
a0243 Kertyo Peter Memga M 33 MA History BSU, 2014 BA History BSU, 2010 (2:2) Diplomatic History Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku Nil
a0244 Luga Jacob Terkimbi M 35 MA History BSU 2013 BA History BSU, 2008 (2:2) Social/Political History Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko Nil
a0245 Luga Solomon Fakuran M 37 MA History BSU 2017 BA History BSU, 2008 (2:2) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a0246 Nasiru Joseph Gimba M 32 MA History UI, 2014 BA History KSU, 2010 (2:2) Military History Assistant Lecturer Kogi Bassa Nil
a0228 Ogbu Utor Joseph M 40 MA History BSU 2017 BA History BSU, 2001 (2:2) Political History Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a0229 Ogoina Hembafan Pius F 35 MA Archeology UNN 2016 BA Archeology ABU 2011 2.2 Archeology Assistant Lecturer Bayelsa Opukuma 1 year
a0247 Ogwuche Amos Imoha M 41 MA History BSU, 2014 BA History 2007 (2:2) DIL BSU, 1999 Economic/ Diplomatic History Assistant Lecturer Benue Obi Nil
a0248 Okpainya Emmanuel Odobi M 48 MA History UniJos, 2006 Ba History UniJos, 1999 (2:2) Social/Cultural History Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a0230 Okwori David Adah M 38 MA History ABU 2015 BA History ABU, 2010 (2:2) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu Nil
a0249 Omanchi Samuel Alegwu M 37 MA History BSU, 2011 BA History BSU, 2004 (2:2) Economic/Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado Nil
a2062 Ortserga Orfega M M.A. B.A. History Assistant Lecturer Benue Benue
a0250 Thaddeus Terhile Ityonzughul M 35 MA History BSU 2014 BA History BSU, 2007 (2:2) Economic History Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Nil
a0251 Tsendir Vitalis Tarsugh M 31 MA History BSU 2015 BA History BSU, 2008 (2:2) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko Nil
a0252 Uwo David B.F. M 38 MA History/Diplomatic Studies UI, 2014 BA.Ed History BSU, 2007 (2:2) Diplomatic Studies Assistant Lecturer Rivers Ahoada Nil
a0253 Vembe Emmanuel M 39 MA History BSU 2014 BA History BSU, 2010 (2:2) Social History Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka Nil
a1959 Agber Solomon M 35 B.A. (Hons) 2018 Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer-West
a0005 Akera Terese M 25 BA History BSU, 2016 (2:1) History Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko Nil
a0006 Aondover Emmanuel Tindiga M 26 BA History BSU, 2014 (2:1) History Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a0001 Awulu Egahi Okpani M 30 PGD in Customer Relations Management 2015 BA History BSU 2013 (2:1) Diploma in Nigerian Cultural Studies 2008 History Graduate Assistant Benue Ohimini Nil
a0002 Ayom Priscilla Member F 27 BA History BSU, 2014 2:1 History Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha Nil
a0007 Dooga Mngusuur Joyce F 26 BA History BSU, 2016 2:1 History Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Nil
a0008 Hemen Nguemo Kaimo F 25 BA History BSU, 2016 2:1 History Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Nil
a0009 Hyongo Iorwuese Vitalis M 26 BA History BSU, 2016 2:1 History Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi Nil
a2027 Imongiga Terkaa Celestine M 30 BA (Hons) History BSU, 2018 Graduate Assistant Benue Logo
a0003 Kaave Iveryol Sunday M 25 BA History BSU, 2016 2:1 Diploma 2017 History Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum Nil
a2029 Mkeghter Vagih Uloo M 34 B.A. (Hons) History 21 Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a0004 Najime Gloria F 25 BA History BSU, 2016 2:1 History Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko 2 years
a0011 Okewu Ene Salome F 23 BA History BSU, 2016 2:1 History Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo Nil
a0012 Oko-Out Chukwuemema Nnachi M 24 BA History and Strategic Studies Fed. Uni. Udufu Alike Ikwu, Ebonyi St. 2017 1st Class History & Strategic Studies Graduate Assistant Ebonyi Afikpo North Nil
a0013 Otor Monday Otor M 27 BA History BSU 2015 (2:1) History Graduate Assistant Benue Oju Nil
a0014 Solomon Enejo Odoh M 30 BA History and Archeology ABU Zaria 2015 2.1 Archeology Graduate Assistant Kogi Olamaboro Nil
a0015 Wiche Michael Manuchimso M 26 BA History and Diplomatic Studies Uniport, 2015 2.1 History and Diplomatic Studies Graduate Assistant Rivers Obio Akpor Nil
a2059 Innocent Ofikwu Odey M 53 PhD 2015, M.A. 2008, M.A. (IRSS) 2005, B.A. 2001 Lecturer I Cross River Yala
a1960 Doosuur Victoria Hanior F 55 M.A. History 2014; PGDE 2007; B.A. 1991 Lecturer II Benue Buruku
a0255 Myom Terkura F 46 PhD History 2014 MA History 2008 PGDE 2003 BA History 2000 (2:2) GCE 1990 History Lecturer II Benue 7 years at College of Education
a0257 Nyiuma Vitalis M 40 PhD History BSU, 2015 MA History BSU, 2009 BA History BSU, 2003 (2:2) IJMBE 1996 Economic/Social History Lecturer II Benue Gwer West 13 years at College of Education
a0256 Okla Emmanuel Steelman M 48 PhD History 2015 MA History 2002 BA History 1995 (2:1) IJMB SBS 1989 WASC/GCE 1987 FSLC 1977 Diplomatic, Military and Political History Lecturer II Benue Otukpo 1 year teaching as Lecturer II at the University Level
a0258 Kelechi Johnmary Ani M 38 PhD Peace Studies, South Africa, 2017 MA International History & Diplomacy, 2013 BA (Hons) History & International Relations, ESU, 2007 2.1 International Studies Senior Lecturer Ebonyi Onicha 8 years
DEPARTMENT: LANGUAGES AND LINGUISTICS
a0017 Nyikyaa Nensha Dennis M 38 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Pragmatics Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo None
a0018 Abende Jesse Terseer M 40 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Morphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha None
a0019 Abutu Tolbert Terdue M 35 M.A., B.A. (FRENCH 2.1) French Literature Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka None
a0020 Adaikwu Odu Mercy F 36 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju None
a0021 Adamgbe Ternder Godwin M 36 M.A., (B.A.2.2) LINGS Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum None
a0022 Adams Iyani M 31 M.A., B.A. (ENG 2.2) Morphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala None
a0023 Adega Jacob Saater M 47 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo None
a0029 AÌ«r Terfa M 38 M.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENG 2.2) Stylistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo None
a0024 Ajim Stephen Shiaaondo M 30 M.A., B.A (LING 2.1) Socio-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya None
a0025 Alagh Emmanuel Iorhemba M 37 M.A LINGS, B.A. ENG(2.2) Psycho-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer None
a0026 Amile Amos Iorkumbul M 29 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Semiotics Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma None
a0027 Animiem Silas Shima M 36 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala None
a0028 Aondofa Martina Nguemo F 37 M.A, B.A (FRENCH) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala None
a0030 Atim Dekera Gerald M 34 M.A. B.A (ENG. ED) Morphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer None
a0031 Avenya Scholastica Nguseer F 31 M.A., B.A LINGS (2.2) Syntax Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha None
a0032 Avishigh Simon Aondover M 37 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo None
a0033 Charles Iornumbe M 41 M.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENG 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi None
a0035 Ekedegba Judith Agbenu F 25 M.A., B.A. French ( 2.1) Translation Assistant Lecturer Benue None
a0036 Enyi Grace F 37 M.A, B.A (LINGS 2.2) Socio-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju None
a0037 Fashamo, Dennis Dehiin M 39 M.A., B.A (ENGLISH 2.2) Socio-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo None
a0038 Gege Simon Bem M 37 M.A., B.A. FRENCH (2.2) French Literature Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande None
a0039 Godwin E. Ante F 34 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Morphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Agatu None
a0040 Hellen Odumayo Adeleke F 24 M.A., B.A. (French 1st Class) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Oyo Oyo North None
a0041 Idoko Dora Theresa F 39 M.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENG 2.2) Syntax Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini None
a0042 Igbum Gideon A M 32 M.,A., B.A. LING (2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West None
a0043 Ikyuleke Agbatse M 30 M.A., B.A.(FRENCH. 2.2) Francophone African Literature Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande None
a0044 Iorchir Iorpuu M 34 M.A (LINGS) B.A Ed (ENG 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer None
a0045 Iorfa Peter Terfa M 31 M.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENG 2.2) Socio-Ling Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande None
a0046 Iorkua B.M. M 49 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Socio-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko None
a0047 Jimeyough Francis Ukeyima M 34 M.A, B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer None
a0016 Kumba T. Kumba M 55 PGDE (University of Mkar, 2012), M.A. Ling. (BSU, 2011), B.A. English (BSU, 2005) Languages & Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East
a0062 Maryam Ahemen Shinyi F 31572 M.A. Linguistics (BSU 2017), B.A.. Linguistics 22 (BSU 2011) Languages & Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0048 Mbapinen Adikpo-Andza F 45 M.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENG 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande None
a0063 Mrs. Grace M. Tyoaan F 25/12/1977 PGDE 2015, M.A. Linguistics (BSU 2011), B.A.. (Hons) English Language (BSU 2005) Languages & Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer-East
a0049 Msuega Ahar M 39 M.A., B.A.(LINGS 2.2) Phonology Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya None
a0050 Nwatu Rachael Ginikachukwu F 31 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.1) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Ebonyi Onicha None
a0051 Ogbene Uko Onaji M 39 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju None
a0052 Onayi Patience Ekere F 40 M.A (LINGS) B.A. (ENG 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue None
a0053 Otokpa Felicia Enotse F 44 M.A, LINGS., B.A (ENG 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado None
a0054 Peter Tachia Benki M 31 M.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENG 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku None
a0055 Rev. Fr. Akaajime Thaddeus M 34 M.A., B.A. (FRENCH 2.1) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya None
a0064 Rev. Fr. Thaddeus Akaajjme Chia M 27192 M.A. French (BSU, 2018), PGDE Pass (BSU, 2015), B.A.. 21 French (BSU, 2014), B.A. 22 Theology (Jesuits Uni. Paris, 1999) Languages & Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0056 Sekav Victor Azongu M 30 M.A., B.A. (LINGS 2.2) Semiostics Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi None
a0057 Shagba Esther Iveren F 49 M.A. (LINGS) B.A. (ENGLISH) Socio-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande None
a0065 Susan Soonen Akough F 33462 M. A. Linguistics (UNN, 2017), B. A. 21 English (BSU, 2013) Languages & Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0058 Terna Stephanie Mwarsen F 37 M.A, B.A (LINGS 2.2) PGDE Socio-Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi None
a0059 Tughgba Terkimbi Elijah M 36 M.A., B.A LINGS (2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha None
a0060 Ty̫aan M. Grace F 40 M.A. LING, B.A. LINGS, B.A. (ENGLISH 2.2) Not Stated Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer None
a0061 Tyumbu Martina Mnena F 34 M.A. LINGS, B.Ed. (ENG 2.2) Applied Linguistics Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala None
a0066 Agir Mngusughun Eunice F 29 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko None
a0067 Akpan Eyonsa Ubon M 29 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Itu None
a0068 Alexander Abakpa Dodo M 24 B.A. (Lings 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue None
a0085 Andrew Tyough M 31453 B.A.. French 21 (University of Maiduguri 2014) Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a0069 Aondolumun Mathias Atuur M 29 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha None
a0070 Atsagye Praise F 25 B.A. (Lings 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku None
a0071 Bogbenda Ngutor M 20 B.A. (French 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Logo None
a0072 Gwaza Dorathy Tertindi F 25 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo None
a0073 Iorzua Tersoo Cephas M 29 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue None
a0074 Jennifer Seember Tongov F 27 B.A. (French 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala None
a0086 Joy Yuadoo Ikpeen F 21/12/1987 B.A. (French) 21. (BSU, 2014) Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East
a0075 Ker Anita Iember F 26 B.A. (French 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha None
a0087 Mbaadega Toochi M 14/7/1985 B.A.. French 21 (BSU 2012) Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a2026 Mfena Anna Bitto F 33 B.A. (Hons) French 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0076 Ogbole Diana Ene F 23 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo None
a0077 Olajide Kazeem Olatunjo M 30 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant None
a0078 Onyemairo Promise Dabere M 28 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Abia Umuahia North None
a0079 Saawuan Solomon U M 24 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku None
a0080 Shimapever M. Joyce F 25 B.A. (French 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku None
a0081 Solomon Ganki M 26 B.A. (French 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande None
a0082 Torhemen Sefa Theophilus M 28 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum None
a0083 Veror Terlumun Detimbir F 28 B.A. Lings (2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka None
a0084 Vihishima, Mson Mark M 30 B.A. (French 2.1) Not Stated Graduate Assistant Akwa-Ibom Vandeikya None
a0088 Atsaam Victor Terfa M 41 M.A., B.A (2.1) (French) Caribbean Lit. (French) Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya 5 years as Lecturer II at Police Academy Wudil (2013-date)
a0089 Ikwu Oyidu Iduh F 38 PhD, M.A (2.2) Linguistics Semantics Lecturer II Benue Otukpo None
a0090 Manasseh Teryima Akese M 49 Ph.D, M.A., B.Ed. (2.1) French French Literature Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya None
DEPARTMENT: PHILOSOPHY
a0091 Agan Terzungwe M 34 M.A 2018, B.A 2011, SSCE 2007 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo NIL
a0092 Akaachir Bernard M 31 M.A 2018, B.A 2011, WAEC 2004 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Lecturer 2015 Till Date
a0093 Akunoko Peter Iorhom M 42 M.A 2013, B.A 2007, SSCE 1997, FSLC 1989 Metaphysics Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer Lecturer Fidei Polytechnic 2013- till Date
a0094 Anongu Iorhen Mathias Moses M 33 M.A 2016, B.A 2011, WAEC 2005, NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer NIL
a0096 Asadu Martin Ejike M 39 M.A 2015, B.A 2010 Social and Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Enugu Nsukka NIL
a0121 Bamisye Muyiwa Oluwafemi M 31 M.A 2018 B.A 2014, WASSC 2005 NIL Assistant Lecturer Oyo NIL
a0097 Bassey Samuel Akpan M 30 M.A 2017, B.A 2012, NECO 2005 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Akwa-Ibom Essien Udim NIL
a0098 Biem Terdue Nathaniel M 35 B.A 2005, SSCE 2003 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0099 David Ubong Inobong M 28 M.A 2017, B.A 2013, SSCE NECO 2007 NIL Assistant Lecturer Akwa-Ibom Oruk Anam NIL
a0100 Didacus Paul Akuse M 48 M.A 2016, B.A 2011,SSCE 2006 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Lecturer 2017 Till Date
a0101 Edoga Ifeanyi Chukwu Richard M 29 M.A 2016, B.A 2011, SSCE 2006, FSLC 2000 Metaphysics Assistant Lecturer Enugu Igbo Ekiti Lecturer KSU 2017 ?ÛÒ till Date
a0102 Edoh Sunday Odum M 29 M.A 2018, B.A 2012, SSCE 2007 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Lecturer (NOUN) 2014 till date
a0103 Frederick Tavershima Igba M 28 M.A 2018, B.A 2012, SSCE NECO 2008 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande NIL
a0104 Igbeh Laura Iveren F 35 M.A 2016, B.A 2008, SSCE 1998 FSLC 1992 Metaphysics Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande NIL
a0122 Isaac Justus M 35 M.A Philosophy/ Religious Ethics Religious Ethics Assistant Lecturer Benue NIL
a0105 Item Rebuben Segun M 34 M.A 2017, B.A 2015, WAEC 2006 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue NIL
a0106 Josiah Ali Shaibu M 35 M.A 2018, B.A 2012,SSCE 2005 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Apa NIL
a0123 Kwaghgande Daniel Aseer M 33 M.A 2008, B.A 2010, GCE 2005 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko NIL
a0107 Maashin Terhide Augustine M 30 M.A 2018, B.A 2012, SSCE 2007 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha GST Lecturer at BSU 2017 till date
a0108 Mchia Terkura Thomas M 29 M.A 2015, B.A 2012,SSCE 2007 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo NIL
a0109 Nwoye Leonard M 29 M.A 2017, B.A 2012, WAEC 2006, FSLC 2000 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Anambra NIL
a0110 Obongha Obongha Osam M 39 M.A 2015, B.A 2004, SSCE 1995 FSLC 1989 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Benue NIL
a0111 Oko Rose Ohuima F 33 M.A 2016, B.A 2011, SSCE 2004 Metaphysics Assistant Lecturer Cross River Yala NIL
a0112 Okoh Samuel Oche M 33 M.A 2015, B.A 2011, WAEC 2005 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini Assistant Lecturer 2012-2013
a0124 Orji Onyebuchi Innocent M 31 M.A 2014, B.A 2010, WASSC 2005 NIL Assistant Lecturer Anambra Onitsha NIL
a0125 Solomon Aondover Apeku M 27/10/1978 M.A. Philosophy (University of Nigeria 2012), B.Theology (Pontifical Urbaniana Univ. 2009) Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0113 Stephen Adaudu Obeya M 38 M.A 2010, B.A 2004, WAEC 1995, FSLC 1989 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu NIL
a0114 Stephen Terkimbi Awua M 39 B.A 2014, WASSC 1999 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Lecturer 2010 till date
a0126 Tersoo Phinian Mishin M 33 M.A 2018, B.A 2007, WASSC 2002 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Lecturer CAPS 2012 till date
a0115 Tersur Melchizedek Akpan M 33 M.A 2017, B.A 2002,SSCE 1996 NIL Assistant Lecturer Akwa-Ibom NIL
a0116 Terver Titus Ukange M 39 M.A 2018, B.A 2007, FSLC 1991 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0117 Terwase Moses Bebatso M 33 M.A 2018, B.A 2012, SSCE 1997 NIL Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0118 Terwase Moses Torhemen M 34 M.A 2018, B.A 2013,SSCE 1998 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku Lecturer Fidei Polytechnic 2015 till date
a0120 Tsav Michael Korshima M 37 M.A 2012, B.A 2004, WAEC 1999 Social\Political Philosophy Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi Lecturer 2010 till date
a2057 Adule Jacob Iorwuese M 24 B.A. 2017 Graduate Assistant Benue
a0127 Adzor Terna Benjamin M 27 B.A 2014, SSCE 2010, FSLC 2004 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East NIL
a0128 Agishi Benjamin M 30 B.A 2015, SSCE 2004, FSLC 1998 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue NIL
a0129 Akinrata Oluwaseun Funke F 25 B.A 2015,SSCE 2009, FSLC 2003 NIL Graduate Assistant Ondo Ile-Oluji NIL
a0130 Akorga Edward Moanengen M 28 B.A 2013,SSCE 2008, FSLC 2000 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku NIL
a0131 Aondonenge Tine Solomon M 29 B.A 2014,SSCE 2008, FSLC 2000 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West NIL
a1962 Assoh Simon Aondongu M 35 B.A. Philosophy 21 2015 Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0132 Esan Oluwatobi David M 30 M.A 2018, B.A 2015,SSCE 2010 NIL Graduate Assistant Ondo Ile-Oluji Okeigbo GST Lecturer
a0133 Gbagir Terungwa Solomon M 27 B.A 2013, WASSC 2009 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande NIL
a0134 Gbande Aondover Godwin M 29 B.A 2015,SSCE 2009, FSLC 2003 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0135 Idoko Friday M 28 B.A 2014, SSCE 2009 FSLC 2000 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Lecturer, College of Arts and General Studies 2015- 2016
a0136 Ingyur Aondona Benedict M 29 B.A 2014,SSCE 2006, FSLC 1999 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue NIL
a0149 Ityokyaa Paulinus Tavershima M 28 B.A Phil 2015, SSCE 2008, FSLC 2001 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha NIL
a0150 Jato Mkumator Regina F 26 B.A 2013, WASSC 2009, FSLC 2003 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0137 Lydia Inyamu Gabriel-Okplogidi F 27 B.A 2014, WASSC 2008 FSLC 2001 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo GST Lecturer at BSU 2017 till date
a1961 Maria Ene Joseph F 25 B.A. Philosophy First Class 2016, SSCE 2008 FSLC 2003 Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a0138 Nguavese Dennis F 30 B.A 2014, SSCE 2007, FSLC 2000 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum NIL
a0139 Ngutswen Francis Ushahemba M 30 B.A 2013, SSCE 2004, FSLC 1998 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka NIL
a0140 Ogaba Amos M 26 B.A 2014, SSCE 2007 FSLC 2001 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Ado NIL
a0141 Onoja Christian Nnabuike M 25 B.A 2016, WAEC 2012 FSLC 2005 NIL Graduate Assistant Enugu Igbo-Eze North NIL
a0142 Otokpa Attah Samson M 30 B.A 2015, WASSC 2009, FSLC 1997 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Ado NIL
a0143 Pever Denen M 29 B.A 2015,SSCE 2010, FSLC 2002 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala NIL
a0144 Son Dooshima F 26 B.A 2014, SSCE 2010, FSLC 2003 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0145 Terfa Awuhe M 26 B.A 2015,SSCE 2011, FSLC 2005 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0146 Tsava Doris Mnena F 27 B.A 2014,WAEC 2008, FSLC 2002 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer NIL
a0147 Yenge Imoter Thaddeus M 28 B.A 2015, SSCE 2006, FSLC 1999 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0148 Yenge Martin Sughnen M 30 B.A 2013, SSCE 2008, FSLC 1999 NIL Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande NIL
a0151 Odesanmi Abayomi Charles M 46 PhD 2015, M.A 2007, B.A 2004, WASC 1989 Epistemology Lecturer I Ekiti Gboyin Lecturer 2008-2018
a0152 Emejulu-Okeke Jennifer F 33 PhD 2016, M.A 2012, B.A 2007, SSSC 2001, FSLC 1995 Social\Political Philosophy Lecturer II Anambra Idemili South Lecturer 2011 Till Date STAMS
a0153 Ezeaka Izuchukwu Patrick M 30 PhD 2018, M.A 2014, B.A 2009, SSSC 2002, FSLC 1998 Social\Political Philosophy Lecturer II Benue NIL
DEPARTMENT: RELIGION AND CULTURAL STUDIES
a0259 Acho, Iji Joseph M 49 MA (2016); BTh (2002); NCE (1994); Dip (2005)WASC (1990); FSLC (1980) African Christian Studies and Ethics Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a0260 Ahoo Mnzughurga M 34 MA (2012); PGDE (2014); BA (2006); NECO (2000); FSLC (1994) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum Nil
a0261 Akoh, Joseph Ojonugwa M 28 MA (2015); BA (2012); WAEC (2008); FSLC (2002) Peace and Conflict Studies Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro Nil
a0262 Akough, Alfred Aondongu M 41 MA (2013); PGDE (2014); BTh (2005); BA (2000); WAEC (1995); FSLC (1989) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer Nil
a0263 Alagi Joseph Ode M 39 MA (2015); BA (2012); Dip (2009; 2008); NECO (2005); FSLC (1993) Biblical Studies (Old Testament) Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a0264 Alao, Oluwafemi Joseph M 33 MA (2017); BA (2015); Christian Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Kwara Ifelodun Nil
a0265 Amase, Emmanuel Emberga M 47 MA (2018); PGDE (2009); BA (2006); WAEC/SSCE (2000); CRS (1996); FSLC (1979) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma Nil
a0267 Aondoakaa, Ikyambe Sylvester M 43 PGDE (2011); MA (2010); BA (2004); Dip (1994); GCE (1988); FSLC (1982) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West Nil
a0268 Apuuivom, Daniel Bem M 43 MA (2015); BD (2010); PGDE (2008); WAEC (1993); FSLC (1987) Biblical Studies (Old Testament) Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0269 Audu Roger Wodi M 38 MA (2018); BA (2011); WASC/SSCE (2008); FSLC (2000) Biblical Studies (New Testament) Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa Gwagwarada Toto Nil
a0270 Bem-Bur Msoo F 33 MA (2016); BA (2007); SSCE (2003); FSLC (1997) African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0271 Benjamin Terfa Ahua M 39 MA (2018); BA (2014); NCE (1999); NECO (2000); WASC (1996); FSLC (1991) Religion and Philosophy; Religious Studies (Sociology of Religion) Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo Nil
a0272 Boniface Msugh Ahura M 41 BTh (2015); MA (2012); BA (2008); NCE (2004); SSCE (2001); FSLC (1990) Comparative Religions; African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0273 Dooshima Lutsa F 31 MA (2017); BA (2011); SSCE (2006); FSLC (1999) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer Nil
a0274 Dorcas Mwuese Abagi F 34 MA (2015); BA (2011); SSCE (2001); FSLC (1995) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West Nil
a0275 Ehada, Albert Edo Isa M 30 MA (2016); BA (2012); WAEC (2007); SSCE (2006); FSLC (1999) Religious Studies (Sociology of Religion) Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa Nasarawa Nil
a0276 Emiene Theresa Okpe F 37 MA (2009); Dip (2014) ; BA (2002); SSCE (1997); FSLC (1990) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a0277 Emmanuel Onah Oko M 38 MA (2016); BA (2011); NCE (2006); NECO (2002); FSLC (1994) African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a0278 Erdoo Akighir F 36 MA (2018); BA (2012); NCE (2006); WAEC (20007); FSLC (1993) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0279 Ezra Daniel Kayi M 47 MA (2016); BA (2010); SSCE (1992); WASC (1999); FSLC (1985) African Traditional Religion Assistant Lecturer Plateau Pankshin Nil
a0280 Gegge Michael Ternenge M 42 PGDE (2015); MA (2011); BA (2005); SSCE (1994); FSLC (1989) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0281 Gudu Pius M 46 MA (2011); BA (2004); NCE (1993); GCE (1988); FSLC (1983) Religious Studies (ATR) Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma Nil
a0282 Gum Terhemen M 36 MA (2013); PDE (2011); BA (2008); WAEC (2003); FSLC (1992) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a0283 Hange Terngu Thomas M 34 PGDE (2018); MA (2016); BA (2007); SSCE (2000); FSLC (1994) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0284 Ikani, Mary Alami F 43 MA (2016); BA (2007); WAEC (1994); FSLC (1986) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ankpa Part-Time lecturer AAU 2017-date
a0285 Indyur, Alphonsus M 36 PGDE (2015); MA (2012); BA (2007); SSCE (2000); FSLC (1994) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma Nil
a0286 James Onehi M 42 MA (2012); PGDE (2015); BA(2009); WASC (1996); FSLC (1990) Religious Studies (Christian Ethics) Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a0287 Joseph Monday Gube M 31 MA (2018); BA (2014); WAEC/NECO (2007); FSLC (2001) Philosophy & Religious Studies (Sociology of Religion) Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa Obi Nil
a0314 Nathaniel Tarhuan Ateyo M 23/12/167 M.A. Rel. Stud. (BSU, 2011), B. Theo. Theology. (Refm Theol. Sem. Mkar,) 2002. Religion & Cultural Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0288 Nenger, Memshima Sandra F 31 MA (2017); BA (2012); SSCE (2006); FSLC (1999) Religious Studies (Sociology of Religion) Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo Nil
a0289 Nyityo Godwin Aondohemba M 33 MA (2015); PGDE (2015); BA (2009); NCE (2005); WASC (2000); FSLC (1994) Religion and Cultural Studies (Church History) Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0290 Ogunranti, Solomon Oluwarotimi M 26 MA (2015); BA (2012); WASC (2008); FSLC (2002) African Traditional Religion Assistant Lecturer Osun Ife Central Nil
a0291 Ojile, Barnabas Audu M 39 MA (2017); BA Ed (2014); Dip (2005); GCE (2009); SSCE (2005); FSLC (1991) Religious Education and Intercultural Studies Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ofu Nil
a0292 Oko Patience Oka F 39 MA (2016); BA (2010); NCE (2004); GCE (1996); FSLC (1991) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a0293 Omoleye Olalekan Isaac M 39 MA (2012); B.Ed(2008); NCE (2004); SSCE (1998); FSLC (1992) African Traditional Religion & Comparative Religion Assistant Lecturer Ekiti Ijero Nil
a0294 Onwuka Patricia Udoka F 30 MA (2017); BA (2013); SSCE and FSLC are not cited Religious Studies (Old Testament) Assistant Lecturer Imo Nil
a0295 Orga, Henry Iorlumun M 35 MA (2012); BA (2007); IJMB (2004); SSCE (2000); FSLC (1994) African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0296 Owatsinde Juliana Orya F 43 MA (2018); PGDE (2016); BA (2013); WASC (2001); FSLC (1986) Religious Studies (Ethics) Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo Nil
a0297 Reuben Elisha Duniya M 38 MA (2016); BTh (2008); B.Phil (2003); SSCE (1998); FSLC (1992) Theological and Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Kaduna Jama'a Adjunct Lecturer 2011-2017
a1963 Rev. Fr. Thaddeus Ikor M 54 MTh 2008; BST 1992 Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0299 Samuel Anger Gbinde M 38 MA (2013); PGDE (2011); BTh (2004); SSCE (1995); FSLC (1989) Religious and Theological Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0300 Sati, Michael Kpamor M 38 MA (2015); BA (2009); SSCE/NECO(2005); FSLC (1993) Religious Studies (African Traditional Religion) Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0301 Sebu, Moses Emmanuel M 35 MA (2014); PGDE 2014); BA (2007); WASC (2002); FSLC (1996) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West Nil
a0302 Silas Tersoo Ipilakwagh M 41 MA (2012); BA (2071); PTC (2001); SSCE (2001 & 1994); FSLC (1988) Religious Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku Nil
a0303 Tersoo Ligom M 42 MA (2016); BA (2011); NCE (2001); GCE (2006); FSLC (1989) Religious Studies (African Christian Studies) Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Nil
a2053 Terungwa Gideon Tsendzuul M 37 M.A. 2012, PGDE 2013, B.A. 2007 Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0304 Timothy Teryila Uganger M 34 MA (2018); BTh (2008); BA (2011); SSCE (2004); FSLC (1998) African Traditional Religion Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0305 Tsekeh, Jesse Doose M 32 MA (2016); PGDE (2011); BTh (2009); WASC (2000); FSLC (1994) Theology; Religious Studies (Philosophy and Ethics) Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Nil
a0306 Tseror, Demesugh Blessing F 29 MA (2017); BA (2012); IJMB (2007); WAEC (2006); FSLC (Not cited) Religion and Philosophy; Religious Studies (Sociology of Religion) Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Nil
a0307 Ukpe, Igbabee Jonathan James M 36 MA (2012); BA (2007); PGDE (2013); SSCE (2001); FSLC (1994) Christian Ethics and African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer Nil
a0308 Vitalis Terhemba Anaana M 31 MA (2018); PGDE (2015); BA (2011); SSCE (2002); FSLC (1995) Comparative Religions; African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko Research Assistant at University 2013 -date;
a0309 Zuamo, Catherine Oneh F 33 MA (2016); PGDE (2013); BA (2008); WASC (2001); FSLC (1995) African Christian Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini Nil
a0317 Agada, Evangeline F 28 BA Ed (2016); NECO (2012); FSLC (1999) Christian Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Okpokwu Nil
a0318 Agidi Terundu Ruth F 27 BA (2015); WASC (2011); FSLC (2004) Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku Nil
a0319 Aondoakaa, Janet Mbanengen F 26 BA (2015); SSCE (2010); FSLC (2003) Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Nil
a0326 Benjamin Agishi Agishi M 28/06/1988 B.A. 21 Philosophy (BSU, 2015) arts Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a0320 Eke Ndubuisi Kalu M 30 BA (1st Class 2015); SSCE (2006); FSLC (2000) Biblical Studies (Old Testament) Graduate Assistant Benue Ohafia Nil
a0321 Ngutor Hanior M 25 BA (2016); SSCE/ NECO (2012); FSLC (2005) Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku Nil
a0322 Onwukwe, Tochi Christian M 30 BA (2015); SSCE (2007); FSLC (200) Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Abia Isuikwuato Nil
a0323 Sanni, Moses Peter M 28 BA (2016); NECO (2008); FSLC (2002) Christian Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Plateau Jos North Nil
a0324 Udele Linus Terhemba M 30 BA (2015); NECO/ WAEC (2007); FSLC (2001) Religious Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Nil
a0325 Udoo Andiir F 26 BA (2014); SSCE (2010); FSLC (2004) Religious Studies (Sociology of Religion) Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku Nil
a0266 Anyamdoon, Aasegh Manasseh M 15/5/1964 M.A. Ethics (BSU 2011), PGDE (BSU 2010), Bachelor of Theology (UniCal 2004), Diploma of Theology (RTCN 1993) Religion & Cultural Studies Lecturer II Benue Gboko
a0328 Gbasha, Clifford Terhide M 37 PhD (2018); PGDE (2010); MA (2011); BA (2007); SSCE (2001); FSLC (1992) Religious Studies (Church History) Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya University teaching experience 2006-date
a0329 Jov Abraham Akpen M 42 PhD (2017); MA (2008); PGDE (2011); BA (2007); Dip (2003); SSCE (1996); FSLC (1990) Religious Studies (African Traditional Religion) Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0330 Matthew Vanen Chiangi M 48 PhD (2017); MA (2009); BTh (2000); Dip (1996); CTC (1991); FSLC (1984) Religious Studies (Biblical Studies) Lecturer II Benue Gboko Nil
a0331 Nnaji Hillary Ndubuisi M 39 PhD (2015); MA (2009); BA (2005); NCE (2000); SSCE (1994); FSLC (1988) Religious and Society Lecturer II Enugu Isi Uzo Nil
a0315 Rev. Nativ Uneneh, PhD M 24266 PhD Biblical Studies (BSU 2018), M.A. Biblical Studies (RTS 2002) Bachelor of Theology 21 (RTS 1995) Religion & Cultural Studies Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya
a0332 Victor Vangeryina Ugbegili M 41 PhD (2018); MA (2012); PGDE (2007); BA (2002); SSCE (1997); FSLC (1991) Religious Studies (African Traditional Religion) Lecturer II Benue Gwer West Nil
a2033 Peter Tyohemba Anyam M 46 MA (2008) PGDE (2005), MTh (2001), BD (1998), SSCE (1995), GCE (1998), FSLC (1983), Religious Studies (Old Testament) Senior Lecturer Benue Kwande
DEPARTMENT: THEATRE ARTS
a0336 Aba Eunice Ekoche Female 29 M.A. 2015, B.A 2009, SSCE 2004, FLSC 1998 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo Not applicable
a0337 Adeoti Oluwaseun William Male 34 M.A 2017, B.A. 2010, NCE 2004, SSCE 2000, FLSC 1994 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Kwara Irepodun Not applicable
a0338 Akoh Jimmy Male 36 M.A. (2014), PGDE (2012), B.A. (2007), IJMB (2001), Diploma (2000), SSCE (2000), FLSC (1994) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini Not applicable
a0339 Amile Miriam Mbanenegen Female 44 M.A 2014, B.A. 2008, Diploma 1997, SSCE 1993, FLSC 1986 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0340 Asaasuen Ioryem P. Male 41 M.A. (2013), B.A. (2008), NCE (2000), SSCE (NECO), (2003), SSCE (WAEC) (1995) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0341 Atabo Ochoechi Male 46 PGDE (2016), M.A (2011), B.A (1997), IJMB (1992), GCE (1989), FLSC (1984) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Apa Not applicable
a0342 Brenda Doom Igo Female 30 M.A (2017), B.A (2012), NECO (2007), FSLC (2001) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum Not applicable
a0343 Bridget Ngunan Mue Female 42 M.A. (2015), PGDE (2008), B.A. 2002), Diploma (2013) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0344 Ejeh abutu John Male 30 M.A 2015, B.A 2010, SSCE 2002, FLSC 1997 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu Not applicable
a0345 Hembaor Shamiga Amos Male 46 M.A. 2010, PGDE 2012, B.A. 2002, GCE 1986, SSCE 1993, FSLC 1981 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi Not applicable
a0346 Ikyagh Terseer Paul Male 36 M.A. (2018), B.A. (2012), SSCE (2001), FSLC (1994) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0347 Iortyom Mimi Monica Female 27 M.A 2018, B.A 2013, SSCE 2008, FSLC 2002 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo Not applicable
a0348 Ishor Caleb Orhirga Male 45 PGDE 2015, M.A 2011, B.A. 2003, OND 1995, SSCE 1992, SSCE 1994, FSLC 1986 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku Not applicable
a0349 Iveren Ivy Sambe Female 45 M. A 2011, B.A 1996, SSCE 1990, FSLC 1983 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Not applicable
a0350 Judith Boman Female 28 M.A 2018, B.A 2012, SSCE 2008, FLSC 2002 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Kaduna Zongon Kataf Not applicable
a0351 Moti Emmanuel Govinda Male 32 M.A. (2016), B.A. (2011), Diploma (2007), SSCE (2002), FLSC (1996) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0352 Njoku Modestus Chiekeze Male 33 M.A 2017, PGDE 2016, B.A 2010, ND 2007, NECO 2000 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Imo Aboh Mbise Not applicable
a0353 Nyikwagh Felix Terngu Male 32 M.A. (2011), B.A. (2007), SSCE (2003), FLSC (1997) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0354 Odeh Jerry Idah Male 30 M.A 2015, B.A 2011, SSCE 2007, FLSC 2001 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Obi Not applicable
a0355 Ogah Mark Onwe Male 31 M.A (2017), B.A. (2010), WAEC/NECO (2004) FSLC (1998) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Not applicable
a0356 Onyinye Nwaigwe Female 28 M.A 2017, B.A 2013, SSCE 2006, FLSC 2000 Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Imo Ehime Mbano Not applicable
a0357 Simeon Tivlumun Tsav Male 39 M.A. (2012), B.A. (2007), WASSC (2002), FSLC (1995 ) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande Not applicable
a0358 Terkimbi Joseph Adoka Male 29 M.A.(2017) B.A. (2012) SSCE (2006), FLSC (2000) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha Not applicable
a0359 Tuluma Josephine Doofan Female 29 M.A (2016), B.A. (2010), SSCE (2006) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo Not applicable
a0360 Ubwa Jacob Orfega Male 29 M.A (2018) B.A. (2011) SSCE (2007) FSLC (2001) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0361 Udu Oluchu Azu Male 40 M.A 2017, PGDE 2014, B.A 2003, No SSCE, No FLSC Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Ebonyi Afikpo South Not applicable
a0362 William Terzulum Male 34 M.A. (2018) , B.A. (2013), SSCE (NECO) (2007), FSLC (1984) Theatre Arts Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala Not applicable
a0363 Adesunloye Oyindamola Male 23 B.A 2015,SSCE 2011, FLSC 2005 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Ondo Not applicable
a0364 Agashua Jennifer I Female 30 B.A 2013, NCE 2008, SSCE 2005, FSLC 1999 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Not applicable
a0365 Akura Orseer Male 30 B.A 2016, NCE 2011, NECO 2003, FLSC 1997 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0366 Amena Patience Kadoon Female 30 B.A 2014, NCE 2010, SSCE 2006, FSLC 2000 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Not applicable
a0367 Aondona Adolphus Wuese Male 25 B. A 2014, SSCE 2008, FSLC 2003 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha Not applicable
a0368 Asaa Terzungwe Male 28 B.A 2016, IJMB 2011, SSCE 2008, FLSC 2002 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Guma Not applicable
a0369 Atsaigba Terungwa Simon Male 26 B.A 2016, NCE 2010, SSCE 2007, FSLC 2001 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum Not applicable
a0370 Clifford Msughter Ortese Male 24 B.A. 2017, SSCE 2012, FLSC 2006 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West Not applicable
a0371 Daniel Chorbe Ayuba Male 26 B.A 2014, SSCE 2008, FLSC 2002 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Plateau Kanke Not applicable
a0372 Dennis Ashir Male 29 B.A 2014, IJMB 2008, SSCE 2005, SSCE 2002, FLSC 1999 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha Not applicable
a0387 Doosuur Josephine Jekelle F 22/03/1985 M.A. Theatre Arts (BSU, In View), B.A. 21 Theater Arts (BSU, 2010) arts Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0373 James Ohega Ogbaji Male 26 B.A 2016, SSCE 2010, FLSC 2004 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Oju Not applicable
a0374 Kumeka Aondofa Bernard Male 29 B.A 2014, SSCE 2007, FSLC 1999 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Not applicable
a0375 Mson Michi Male 30 B.A 2014, SSCE 2008, FSLC 2002 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West Not applicable
a0376 Msurshima, Blessing Mom Female 25 B.A 2013, Diploma 2017, SSCE 2009, FLSC 2007 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Guma Not applicable
a0377 Ngunan Philomina Akoso Female 30 B.A 2016, NCE 2009, SSCE 2004, SSCE 2012, FSLC 1998 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0378 Omale Naomi Onyemowo Female 27 B.A 2014, NECO 2017, FSLC 2000 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo Not applicable
a0379 Orodi Sewuese Chrystabel Female 24 B.A 2016, SSCE 2011, FLSC 2005 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Logo Not applicable
a0380 Steve Diamond Boshi Male 30 B.A 2016, SSCE 2006, SSCE 2003, FLSC 1999 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Not applicable
a0381 Tavershima M. Ityoture Male 30 B.A 2014, SSCE 2008, FLSC 2000 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0382 Tsavza Ploycarp Achimbee Male 29 B.A 2016, SSCE 2007, FLSC 2001 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Guma Not applicable
a0383 Umaru Grace Female 28 B.A 2016, NCE 2011, SSCE 2008, FLSC 2002 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Not applicable
a0384 Unger David Sesugh Male 29 B.A 2015, SSCE 2007, FLSC 2001 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West Not applicable
a0385 Uwua Paul Asom Male 30 B.A. 2013, SSCE 2002, FSLC 1996 Theatre Arts Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer Not applicable
a0388 Fanyam Joel Avaungwa Male 35 M.A. (2012) B.A. (2005) Diploma (2000) WASC (1999) FLSC (1993) Theatre Arts Lecturer II Benue Ukum 8 years teaching in College of Education.
FACULTY OF EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT: CURRICULUM AND TEACHING
a0389 Abakpa Ojotule Venita F 35 M.Sc. Education, 2016; PGDE, 2009; B.Sc. Biology, 2005 (Pass) Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0390 Abeni Uko James M 49 M.Ed. S/S, 2017; B.Ed., 2:1, 2009; NCE, 1982 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0391 Abughdyer Mwuese Stephanie F 35 M.A.(IRSS), 2012; B.A. Eng.,2:2, 2006; Diploma in French, 2007 English Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0392 Abul Iorlumun Mathias B.Sc. Special Edu., 2:1, 2014; Dip. in Law, 1995 Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0393 Adeleye Ademola M. M 31 M.Ed. Science Edu., 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Biology 2:1, 2012 Biology Assistant Lecturer Ekiti Ado Ekiti
a0394 Adepujo Temitope Matthew M 34 M.Sc. (Ed) Physics, 2015; PGDE, 2012, HND, 2006; ND, 2003 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Ondo Ifedore
a0395 Afufu John Egrinya B.Sc. (Ed) Maths 2:1, 2010; NCE, 2003 Assistant Lecturer Cross River Bekwarra
a0396 Agada James Inedu M 46 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2016; PGDE Gen Edu., 2007; Dip, 1996 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0397 Ajayi Oluwatosin Victor M 30 M.Sc., 2016; B.Sc. Edu/Chem, 2:1, 2010 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Ekiti
a0398 Akah Sunday Akomaye M 37 M.Ed. Social Studies, 2018; B.Ed. Educ. Mgt/Social Studies 2:2, 2011; NCE, 2003 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Cross River Obudu
a0399 Akesa Terhemba M 36 B.Ed. Soc. Stud., 2:1, 2014; NCE, 2005 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0400 Akindele Dare Lawrence M 36 M.Ed. Sc. Edu, 2015; B.Sc. (Ed.) 2:1, 2009 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Ekiti Ikere
a0401 Akoja Comfort O. F M.Ed. SoS, 2010; B.A. Ed. Geo, 2000 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0402 Akor Victor Ojorka M 38 M.Ed. Curr. Studies, 2016; B.Sc. Agric Edu., 2005; ND Agric Tech, 2002; Diploma in Computer, 2004 Curriculum Studies Assistant Lecturer Kogi Uchuchu Ihaji
a0475 Alexander Onyeke Ameh M 25/12/1973 M.Sc. Micro Bio (Uni. Agric, 2014) , PGD Micro Bio (Nna. Azik Uni, 2007), HND. Upper. Micro Bio (Ben. Poly Ugbokolo, 1999) Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma
a0403 Ali Florence M.Tech Physics Education, 2015; B.Tech. Physics Education, 2003; NCE, 1995 Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0404 Amber Toryila M 37 M.Ed. S/S Education, 2014; B.Ed. PPP, 2:2, 2007; NCE, 1983 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0405 Ameh Odumu Christopher M 47 M.Ed. Maths, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed.) Maths, 2011; PHDM, 2005; HND, 2005; OND, 2003; ADPA, 2001NCE, 1992 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0406 Amo Bemngu M 31 M.Ed. Mathematics Edu., 2017; B.Sc. (ed) Maths/Computer 2:1, 2010 Maths/Computer Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0407 Amos Masin Istifanus M 43 M.Ed. Social Studies, 2015; B.Ed. Social Studies, 2:1, 2009; NCE, 2003 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa Bida
a0408 Ando Joshua M 36 M.Ed. Maths Edu., 2015; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths, 2:1, 2008; NCE, 2003 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0409 Atama Francis Oche M 43 M.Ed. Curr. & Int., 2017; PGDE, 2010; BST, 2007; B.Phil, 2001; Diploma in Computer, 1993 Curriculum & Instrator Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0410 Atume Stephen Terhemba M 48 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2014; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2:1, 2008; NCE Bio., 1995 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0411 Bam Moses Teryima M 44 M.Ed. S/S , 2009; NCE, 1998 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0412 Banke Ogate Monday M 36 M.Ed. Int. Sc, 2004; B.Ed. Integrated Sc., 2004; NCE Biology/Chemistry, 2000 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0413 Bemgba Asue M 35 M.Ed. English Educ., 2018; B.A. (Ed) English 2:1, 2013; NCE 2007 English Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0414 Ben Solomon Nengenen M 29 M.Ed. Lang. Edu., 2018; B.A. (Ed.) English, 2012 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0415 Benard Ojobor M.Ed. Lang. Edu.; 2018; B.A. (Ed) English 2:2, 2014; NCE, 2003 Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini
a0416 Benson Akpagi Egbodo M 31 M.Ed. Science Edu., 2016; B.Ed. Int. Sc., 2010; NCE, 2005 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0417 Celestina Aniisiofor Nneka F M.Ed., 2015; B.Ed. Biology, 2009; Dip. in Banking & Fin., 2004; Dip.in Comp., 2005 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Anambra Anaocha
a0418 Desenenge Terngu M 43 M.Ed. 2016; PGDE, 2006; Diploma in Data Porcessing, 2001; HND, 1999; ND, 1996 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0419 Dodo Emmanuel Ahangba M 42 M.Ed. C&H, 2014; B.Sc. (Ed). Economics, 2:1, 2007; NCE Curriculum & Instration Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0420 Ejah Adole M 41 M.Ed. Pol. Sc. Edu., 2018; B.Sc. (Ed.) Edu/Pol. Sc., 2011; NCE Pol. Sc/Geo, 2002 Political Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu
a0421 Ejembi Matthew Gowon B.Sc. (Ed) Maths/Computer Science 2:1, 2014; Diploma in Data Applications, 2009 Maths/Computer Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu
a0422 Ezeanyi Benson (Rev'd) M 38 M.Sc. Maths (Ed), 2017; B.Sc. Edu, 2:1, 2006 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Enugu Oji River
a0423 Fahenwe Manasseh Angbianyima M 42 B.Ed. Integrated Sc., 2011; NCE Agric Education, 2001 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0424 Godwin Adanu Joseph M 45 M.Ed. Curr. & Instruction., 2015; B.A. (Ed) 2:1, 2002; NCLO, 1995 Curriculum & Instration Assistant Lecturer Benue Agatu
a0425 Grace Ochuole Odey F 44 M.Ed. Lang. Edu.; 2016; B.A. (Ed) English 2:2, 2011; Dip., 1998 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0426 Hembaor Terngu Keziah F 49 M.Ed. S/S, 2017; B.A. (Ed.) English, 2:2, 2010; NCE, 1993 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi
a0427 Hembaor Yawe Jane F 34 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2014; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2:2, 2006 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0428 Henry Ogah Onma M 36 B.Ed. PPP, 2014; NCE 2006 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0429 Ihu Eunice Ogbenyi F 40 PhD. in view; M.Ed. Mathematics, 2010; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths, 2:2, 2005; NCE, 1996 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0430 Ikyaan Sewuese Gloria F 34 M.Ed. Sc. Edu, 2017; B.Ed. Sc.Edu., 2:2, 2011 Biology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0431 Iligh Imoter Richard M 31 M.Ed. S/S, 2018; B.Ed. PPR, 2:1, 2016; NCE, 2005 Pre-Pri. Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0433 Iorpuu Kyagu Simon M 49 M.Ed. Biostatistics, 2018; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths/Statistics 2:2, 1994 Bio Statistic Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0434 Ityavzua Terhemen Moses M 36 M.Tech. Educational Tech., 2014; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths/Computer 2:2, 2007 Educational Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0435 Joel Terzungwe Alam M 44 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2016; B.Ed. Int. Sc., 2004; NCE, 1997 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0436 Karshima Miriam Member F 36 M.Sc. (Ed) Sci. Edu., 2017; B.Sc. (Ed.) Int. Sc., 2:2, 2008; NCE, 2004 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0437 Kpoghul Stephenie Mbateren B.Ed. Adult Edu., 2:1, 2013 Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0438 Leo Mango Jerome M 37 M.Sc. Environmental Mgt. & control, 2018; B.Sc. (Ed) Environmental Edu. 2010; Diploma in Computer, 2016 Environmental Education Assistant Lecturer Kaduna Kachia
a0439 Liga David Lyam M 35 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2015; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2009; Diploma in Computer, 2013 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0440 Maor Member Comfort F M.Ed. Lang. Edu., 2011; B.A. (Ed.) English, 2:2, 2014 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0441 Mbaveluior Emmanuel M 33 M.Ed. Maths Edu., 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths, 2010; NCE Maths/Computer, 2004 Maths/Computer Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0442 Meekaa Frank Terundu M 32 B.Sc. (Ed.) Mathematics, 2:1, 2013; NCE, 2006 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0443 Michael Saaondo M 35 M.Ed. Curr. & Instruction., 2017; B.Ed. Pre-Pri. Edu. Social Studies 2:2, 2009 Curriculum Instruction Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0444 Michael Terfa Angura M 45 M.Ed. 2014; B.Ed. Int. Sc., 2006; NCE Agric. Sc., 1998 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0445 Msuur Tofi F 31 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2017; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2:2, 2010; PG, 2017 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0446 Nande Umbur Winifred B.Ed. Chemistry Education 2:2, 2014 Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0447 Nguavese Abaya F 39 M.Ed. Sc. (Edu), 2016; B.Ed. Int. Sc., 2006 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer
a0448 Nguemo Betty Ayila F 43 M.Ed. C&T, 2018; B.A. (Ed) English,2:2, 2006; Dip., 1998 English Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0449 Nomor Blessing Iveren F 44 M.Ed. Social Studies, 2016; B.Ed. Social Studies; NCE, 1995 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0450 Nwabufo Patience Uju F M.Ed., 2011; B.A. Ed. English, 2:2, 1997 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Anambra Ogbuike
a0451 Nwaokolo Blessing F 31 B.Sc. (Ed) Biology 2:2, 2012 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Edo Esan Central
a0452 Ochigbo Okoko James M 48 M.Ed. Mgt., 2012; B.Ed. G&C, 2005, Dip. Adult & Comm Edu., 1995; Fed. Craft Cert., 1988 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu
a0453 Odaba Mary Ekema F 37 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Biology, 2006 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0454 Odanwu Ochogwu F 46 B.Ed. Econs, 2:1, 2007; NCE, 1998 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0455 Odeh Margaret F 37 M.Ed. in view, B.Sc. Bio. Edu, 2013 Biologyical Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0456 Ogbeji Simon Obed M 35 M.Ed. Psychology, 2016; B.Sc. Ed. Bio, 2005; Dip. in Comp., 2007 Educational Psychology Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0457 Ogbo Onyenowo Felicia F 48 M.Ed. Language, 2005; B.Ed., 1991 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0458 Ogor C. Ebele F 48 M.Ed., 2014; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths (3rd Class), 1999 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0459 Olaitan Tunde Festus M 43 M.Ed. Mgt., 2009; B.Sc.Edu. Economics, 2:1, 2006; NCE, 1998 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Oyo Oyo
a0460 Omagwu Ameh M 35 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2017; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2000 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ofu
a0461 Onoja Emmanuel Agada B.Sc. (Ed.) Biology, 2:1, 2015 Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0462 Onoja Johnson Alechenu M 41 M.Ed. Curr. & Instruction., 2017; PGDE, 2010; BST, 2007; B.Phil, 2002 Curriculum Instruction Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0463 Oryina Iorpev M 34 M.Ed. Lang Edu., 2017; B.A.Ed. English Edu., 2005; Cert. in Data Applications, 2009 Language Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0464 Shaapera Mnena Grace F 31 B.Sc. (Ed) Biology, 2016; NCE Computer Studies Int. Sc., 2008 Biology Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0465 Suemo Ayaka M 33 M.Ed. Lang. Edu., 2018; B.A. Ed. English, 2008 English Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0466 Swem Terfa M 33 M.Ed. Edu. Admin & Planning, 2016; B.Ed. Edu. Admin & Planning (Biology), 2:1, 2010 Biology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0467 Tsebee Grace S. F M.Ed. Maths Edu., 2012; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths Statistics/Computer Sc., 2005 Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer
a0468 Tsebee Michael M 32 M.Ed. Special Science Edu., 2016; B.Ed. Pre-Primary Edu., 2:1, 2011; Dip. in Computer, 2011 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0469 Ubah Isaac Odang M 42 M.Ed. (Edu. Admin), 2018; B.Ed. Social Studies 2:1, 2012; NCE, 2003 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0470 Uche-Agbo Mary Rose C. F 36 M.Ed. Curr. Studies, 2015; B.A. Ed. 2:1, 2006; NCE, 2002 Curriculum Studies Assistant Lecturer Enugu Nsukka
a0471 Unum Terungwa Henry M 33 M.Ed. Sc. Edu, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Bio, 2008 Science Education Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0472 Upu Francis Terseer M.Ed. Sc. (Edu), 2017; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2:1, 2012 Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0473 Uzenda Ephraim Mdeve M.Ed. Maths Edu., 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Maths, 2008; NCE Chem/Maths, 1994 Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo
a0474 Yaapera Johnson Mhile M 34 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2016; B.Ed. Int. Sc. 2010; NCE Mathematics/Geography, 2004 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0476 Ahua Iorlaha Samuel M 30 B.Sc. (Ed), Mathematics and Statistics 2:1, 2016 Maths/Statistics Education Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0477 Ako James M 24 B.Ed. Integrated Science 2:1, 2014 Integrated Science Education Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a0478 Ann Onyowocho Omale F 33942 B.Sc.. Ed. Biology 22 (University of Agriculture, Makurdi 2014) education Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a2037 Anyalewa Gift Umaru F 24 B.Ed. Integrated Science 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Agatu
a1966 Anyamhur David M 43 B.A. (Ed.) English 2014; NCE Eng/CRS, 2003 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0479 Atule Comfort Msendoo F 30 B.Sc. (Ed.) Biology 2:1, 2014 Agric. Sc. Education Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0480 Dooshima Doris Manyam F 29 B.Sc. (Ed) Biology 2:1, 2014 Biology Education Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0481 Ekere Simon Alhaji M 27 B.Sc. (Ed) Chemistry (1st Class) Chemistry Education Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a0482 Ene Comfort Abah F 29 B.Sc. (Ed), 2:1, 2013 Biology Education Graduate Assistant Kogi Ofu
a0483 Ikyernum Terwase Richard M 29 B.Sc. (Ed) Environmental Edu. 2:1, 2014 Environmental Science Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala
a0432 Iorja Ngufan Ruth F 37 B.Sc. Maths, (2:2) 2011; NCE, 2004 Mathematics Education Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a2041 Isaac Acham Omoga M 31 B.Sc. Education Biology (First Class) 2018, SSCE 2008 Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1965 Jennifer Erdoo Alumnan F 32 B.Sc. (Ed.) 2018 Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala
a0484 Kondoun Avalumun M 29 B.Sc. (Ed) Chemistry 2:1, 2016; NCE, 2009 Chemistry Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0501 Michael Terungwa Uger M 30/09/1984 B.Ed. 22 Inter. Sc. (BSU, 2011) education Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West
a0485 Mimidoo Matilda Nomsoor F 25 B. Biology (Ed) 2:1, 2013 Biology Education Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a0486 Mkande Thaddeus Terkimbir M 27 B.Sc. Chemistry 2:1, 2014 Chemistry Education Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0487 Nathan Tertsegha Mbahon M 29 B.A. (Ed) English 2:1, 2015; NCE, 2009 English Education Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0502 Nelson Nense Ornguga M 33271 B.Sc. (Ed) 22 Math./Comp Sc.( Uni. Agric,2015) education Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a1967 Nongobee Wuesenen F 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Mathematics 201 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0488 Odoh Thomas Tommy M 27 B.Sc. (Ed.) Chemistry 2:1, 2016 Chemistry Education Graduate Assistant Benue Okpokwu
a0489 Ogine Patience F 26 B.Sc. (Ed) Biology, 2:1, 2015, Cert. in Comp. Applications, 2018 Biology Education Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a0490 Omachi Emmanuel E. M 29 B.A. (Ed.) History 2:1, 2015; NCE, 2011 History Education Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo
a0491 Onah Oliver Obiora M 25 PGDE; B.Sc. (Ed) 2:1, 2011 Economic Education Graduate Assistant Enugu Nsukka
a0492 Ornguga Nelson Nense M 27 B.Sc. (Ed.) Maths & Computer Sc, 2015 Maths/Computer Education Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a0493 Owoicho Elahi Ruth F 26 B.Sc. (Ed) Chemistry 2:1, 2016 Chemistry Education Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo
a0494 Pavchia Tiza Celestine M 29 B.Sc. (Ed) Chemistry 2:1, 2016 Chemistry Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0503 Robert Orseer Aza M 29/11/1986 B.Ed. 21 Inter. Sc (BSU, 2014) education Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0495 Saatan Bem Caleb M 28 B.Sc. (Ed.) Integrated Science 2:1, 2014; Diploma in Computer Science, 2008 Integrated Science Education Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a0496 Sachia Iorshe moses M 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Maths/Statistics, 2:1, 2015 Maths/Statistics Education Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0497 Senda Theresa Nnaji F 25 B.Sc. (Ed), Social Studies, 2014 Social Studies Education Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0498 Tertsea Orahii M 29 B.A. (Ed) English, 2013 English Education Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0499 Udoh Victoria Inebehe F 27 B.Ed. Educational Technology 2;1, 2015 Biology Education Graduate Assistant Akwa-Ibom Eruk Anam
a1964 Ugo Gemanen Daniel M 31 B.Sc. (Ed.) Biology 21 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0500 Umoh Itohowo Bassey F 27 B.Arts Ling & Comm 2:1, 2013 English Education Graduate Assistant Akwa-Ibom Ibiono-Ibom
a0504 Christianah Ola Ikpe F 46 M.Ed. Sc. Educ, 2011; PGDE, 2008; B.Sc. Computer Sc., 2001 Science Education Lecturer I Benue 6 Years
a2039 Dinah Marenga Orkaa F 54 PhD in Teaching English as a Second Language 2016 M.Ed. (English Language Education) 2008 BA (Hons) English 1995 (2:2) Language Arts Lecturer I Benue
a0505 Okochi Emmanuel Oche M 44 PhD. Curr. Instr, 2016; M.Ed. Curr. Instruction, 2008; B.sc. Agric Edu, 2001; NCE, Agric Edu, 1993 Curriculum Instruction Lecturer I Benue Otukpo 5 Years
a0506 Umoru Susan Ene F 46 PhD. Sc. Educ., 2017; M.Ed. Sc. Educ, 2011; B.Sc. Bio. Edu, 2005 Science Education Lecturer I Benue 4 Years
a0507 Athanatius Ifeanyi Ibeh F 47 PhD. Edu. Curr. Studies, 2015; M.Ed., 2012; PGDE, 2007; B.Sc. Pub. Admin, 1998; NCE, 1994 Curriculum & Instruction Lecturer II Imo Umalla Ideato North Nil
a0508 Augustine Adaofoyi Ogwuche M 49 PhD. Curr. & Instruction, 2018; M.A.Curr. & Instruction, 2010; PGDE, 2006; B.Agric (Ed.), 2000; NCE, 1988 Curriculum & Instruction Lecturer II Benue Otukpo 3 Years
a0509 Kate Uzomaka Wilfred-Bons F PhD. Curriculum, 2018; M.Ed. Curriculum, 2010; B.Ed. Adult Educ. 2:2, 1994 Curriculum & Instruction Lecturer II Benue Otukpo
a0510 Nzenyele Hellen F 49 PhD. Curr. & Teaching, 2016; M.Ed. 2006; B.Sc. (Ed), 1995; Dip. in Comp., 2008; NCE, 1990 Curriculum & Instruction Lecturer II Rivers Nil
a0511 Ogah Odo John F 40 PhD. Sc. Edu in view; M.Ed. Sc. Edu, 2011; B.Sc. (Ed) Biology, 2005; NCE, 1997 Science Education Lecturer II Benue Oju Nil
a0512 Oguche John M 46 PhD. Eng. Edu., 2016; M.Ed. Eng. Edu., 2006; B.A. (Ed) Eng., 2001; Dip in Comp., 2002 English Education Lecturer II Benue 1 Yea
a0513 Omenka Donald Omanka M 36 M.Ed. Sc. Edu., 2013; B.Tech. (Ed) Bio, 2:1, 2007 Science Education Lecturer II Benue Oju 4 Years
a0514 Onah Daniel Oche M 31 PhD. in view; M.Ed., 2016 Environmental Health Tech., 2016; PGDE, 2012; B.Sc. Bio. Sc. 2:1, 2008 Science Education Lecturer II Benue Otukpo
a1968 Tile Michel Tersoo PhD M 37 PhD 2017; M.Ed. 2014 B.Sc. Ed. 2008 Lecturer II Benue Gboko
a0515 Tyoor Iorsugh Titus M 37 M.Ed. Maths Education, 2007; B.Sc. (Ed) Mathematics 2:1, 2009; NCE, 1999 Mathematics Lecturer II Benue Kwande 6 Years
a0516 Yakubu Meremu F 45 PhD. G&C, 2018; M.Ed. G&C, 2014; Dip. in Data Processing, 2018; NCE, 1993 Guidance & Counselling Lecturer II Benue Ohimini Nil
a0517 Yisa Terumbur Agnes F 43 M.Ed. Lang Edu., 2013; B.A. (Ed) English, 2005; NCE, 1999 Language Education Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0518 Amaka Charity O. F 47 PhD. Edu. Tech, 2015; M.Ed. Edu. Tech, 2005; B.Sc. (Ed) Biology 2:2, 1996 Science Education Senior Lecturer Anambra Orumba North 6 Years
a0519 Gabriel Ode Ankeli M 43 M.Ed. Sc. Education, 2010; B.Sc. (Ed) Physics 2:2, 2000 Mathematics Education Senior Lecturer Benue Apa 6 Years
a0520 Uloko Emmanuel Sule M 55 PhD. Maths Edu, 2010; M.Ed. 2006; PGDM, 2001; B.Sc.(Ed), 1996; NCE, 1990; Cert. in Computer Training, 2016 Educational Psychology Senior Lecturer Benue Apa 5 Years
DEPARTMENT: EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS
a0521 Abachi Demvihin Nyishima F 45 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., PGDE, 2007; B.Sc. (Econs), 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0522 Abah Adikwu Emmanuel M 45 PhD. Edu. Mgt, 2018; M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2014; B.Sc. Marketing 2:2, 2001; NCE, 1993 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado
a0523 Adebayo Adeshegha Adeyinka M 33 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2017; B.Ed. Agric Sc. 2:2, 2015, NCE, 2000 Measurement & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Ondo Ondo East
a0524 Afaakaa C. Paul M 31 B.Ed. 2:2, 2014; CPA, 2007 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0525 Afolabi Samson A. M 43 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), 2017; B.Sc. (Ed.) Economics 2:1, 2010 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbomoso South
a0526 Agashua Mercy Ngukeren F 49 M.Ed. Educational Management, 2016; B.Ed. (Pre-Primary & Primary Education) Social Studies 2:1, 2012; Diploma Social Works & Development Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0527 Aina Benjamin Babatunde M 46 M.Ed. (Tasis & Measurement), 2014; B.Sc. (Ed.) 2:1, 2004 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Ondo Igbobini
a0528 Ajani Akinlayo Michael M 36 M.Ed. Edu. Admin & Planning, 2015; B.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2:21, 2010 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Oyo
a0529 Ajuma Lilian Amali-Adekwu F 39 M.Ed., 2018; B.Ed. 2:2, 2012; NCE, 2007 Educational Psychology Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0530 Akaangee Priscilla Mbahun F 31 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0531 Akighir Akaazua Peter F 48 B.Ed. (Educational Mgt.) 2:1, 2015; NCE, 1997 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0532 Akobi Thomas Ogbeche M 38 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2015; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri Edu) Social Studies 2:1, 2009 Measurement & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Cross River Bekwarra
a0533 Akuta Ngodoo F 31 M.Sc. (Ed), 2017; B.Sc. (Ed.) Bus. Edu., 2010; Diploma in Computer, 2008; NCE, 2014 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0534 Akwam Jane Ndidiamaka F 42 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2017; PGDE, 2007; B.Tech Geography 2:2, 2000; PGDM, 2006 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Enugu Ezeagu
a0535 Aleva Donald Kuhwa M 31 B.Ed. (Pre-Primary & Primary Education) 2:2, 2017 Socia Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0536 Alfred Iorhuna M 39 B.Ed. 2:2, 2014 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0537 Alkoye Joshua E. M 46 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2013; B.Sc. (Ed) Economics, 2005; NCE Economics/Geography, 1997 Measurment & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ofu
a0538 Amozoho Iorungwe Awo M 30 Publ. Adm Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0539 Ankaau Lucy Terkoso F 34 M.Ed. Health Education, 2015; B.Ed. Physical & Health Education 2:2, 2008 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0540 Apochi Onome Edith F 39 M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2015; B.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2005; Diploma in Agric/Econs, 2002 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Edo
a0541 Asan Terwase Titus M 41 M.Ed., 2010; B.Ed. 2:1, 2001; NCE, 1995 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0542 Ater Charity F 29 M.Ed. Educational Mgt. , 2018; B. Ed. Pre-Primary Education(Social Studies) 2:2, 2013 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0543 Atu Rachael N. F 34 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2018; B.Ed. Educational Mgt. 2:1, 2013; NCE, 2003 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0544 Augustine Tarnongo Akase M 48 M.Ed., 2018; B.Sc. (Ed.) 2:2, 2012; NCE, 1994 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0545 Bamidele Rotimi M 48 M.Ed. Instructional Technology, 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) Technology/Education 2:2, 2007 Instructional Technology Assistant Lecturer Kogi Orokere Amuro
a0546 Barnabas Obiaje Ellah M 35 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2016; B.Sc.(Ed.) Physics. 2:2, 2010, NCE, 2003 Measurement & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0547 Benedict Adejoh Ogbeche M 28 M.Ed., 2018; PGDE, 2015; B.Sc. Accounting (Pass) Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0548 Chimbiv Emmanuel A. M 28 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2018; B.Sc (Ed.) Physics 2:2 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0549 Daagu John Iorlaha M 43 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), 2011; B.Ed. Guidance & Counselling2:1, 2008; NCE, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0550 David Shirsha Namtsav M 33 M.Ed. Psychology, 2014; B.Sc. (Ed) Economics 2:2, 2009 Educational Psychology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0551 Doki Patience Awashima F 35 M.Ed., 2016; B.Ed. 2:1, 2010 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0552 Donatus Peter Ochai M 40 M.Ed., 2018; PGDE, 2011; B.Phil, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0553 Dorcas Terwase Hough F 40 M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2018; B.A. (Ed.) English, 2:2, 2008; Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo
a0555 Duenya James M 29 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2017; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri Edu) English 2:2, 2008 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0556 Dzungwe Nguveren Catherine F 31 M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2018; B.Ed. (Pre-Primary & Primary Edu.) Social Studies 2:2, 2012 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0557 Ede Omari Joy F 35 M.Ed. Educational Management, 2017; B.Sc.(Ed.) 2:2 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0558 Esakpaide Gabriel Emudiaga M 41 M.ED. (Science Education), 2017; B.Ed. 2:2 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Delta Ughelli North
a0559 Esther Nguumbur Ogli F 40 M.Ed Educational Evaluation ,B.Ed. 2:2, 2011 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0560 Fagbemi Olusegun Okujide M.Ed. Special Education, 2014; B.Ed. Special Education, 2009; NCE, 2003 Assistant Lecturer Osun Ayedaade
a0561 Gabriel Joel M 33 M.Ed., 2016; B.Ed. 2:2, 2012; NCE, 2005 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro
a0562 Gbamwuan Samuel Teryima M 43 M.Ed., 2015; B.Ed. 2:1, 2007; NCE, 2012 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0563 Gbenda Blessing Adachukwu F 40 M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling/English, 2018; B.Ed. Adult Education 2:1, 2007; NCE English, 2000 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0564 Ge Bemsen Benjamin M 31 M.Ed., 2015; B.Ed. 2:2, 2009 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0565 Grace Iwuese Deaga F 45 M.Ed., 2002; B.Ed. 2:2, 1999; NCE, 1994 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0566 Gundu Terungwa M 29 M.Ed. Educational Mgt.; B. Ed. (Social Studies), 2012 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0567 Helen Edoh F 35 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2018; B.Ed. Educational Mgt. 2:2, 2012; NCE, 2001 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0568 Ibeh Peter Onyeka M 37 M.Ed., 2017; B.Ed. 2:2, 2010 Mathematics Education Assistant Lecturer Anambra Nnewi South
a0569 Ibrahim Jamiu Akinola M 35 M.Ed Evaluation 2016, B.Sc (Ed) Evaluation 2.2 Evaluation Assistant Lecturer
a0570 Ibrahim Sunday Ocheje M 36 M.Ed. (Admin & Planning), 2016; B.A. (Ed.) Early Childhood Education 2:2, 2012 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Benue Agatu
a0571 Idoko Awuya M 39 M.Ed. Psychology, 2018; PGDE, 2009; B.Sc. (Ed) Biology, 2004 Educational Psychology Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0572 Idoko Bridget Ebi F 33 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2017; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri Edu) Soc. Studies 2:2, 2009 Educational Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado
a0573 Idoko Rose Ene F 42 B.Ed. (Integrated Science) 2:2, 2011 Integrated Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0574 Idoko Sunday Inyila M 31 M.Ed., 2016; PGDE, 2013; B.A., 2:2, 2007 Educational Psychology Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0575 Ikwuagwu I. Emmanuel M 31 M.Ed., 2017; B.Ed. 2:1, 2015 Physics Assistant Lecturer Imo Owerri West
a0576 Iorlaha David Teryima M 37 M.Ed. Early Childhood Edu., 2015; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri. Edu.) Social Studies, 2010; OD, 2005 Early Childhood Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka
a0577 Iorlaha Michael Terver M 46 M.Ed. Social Studies, 2014; B.Sc. (Ed) Social Studies 2:1, 1998; NCE, 1994 Social Studies Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0578 J. O Akinwumi M 41 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0579 Katsina Benjamin . Agyo M 34 M.Ed., 2016; B.Ed. 2:1, 2009; NCE, 2003 M.Ed Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0580 Kayode Odujobi M 46 M.Ed., 2017; B.Ed. (3rd Class), 2001 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0581 Kerene Anthony Kingston M 40 M.Ed. Educational Evaluation, 2015; B.Sc. (Business Education) 2:1, 2005 Educational Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Rivers Opobo Nkoro
a0582 Kpam Francis Ternenge M 35 M.Ed. Educational Technology, 2014; B.Sc. (Ed.) Technology, 2:2, 2005; Diploma in Computer Science, 2008 Educational Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka
a0583 Kuji Terlumun Benjamin M 47 M.Ed. (Admin & Planning), 2016; B.Arts (Educational /Economics) 2:2, 2005; NCE French/Pol. Science, 1995 Educational Economics Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0584 Kuyenum Chukumah F 33 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2015; BLS., 2:2, 2008 Measurement & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Delta Ukwuani
a0585 Kwaghgba T. Stephen M 38 M.Ed., 2018; B.A. 2:1, 2012; NCE, 2003 Agric Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0694 Luke Ahon Iyough M 29537 M.Ed. Edu. Mgt. (BSU, 2017), B.Ed. 22 Pre-Primary (BSU, 2012) Educational Foundation Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East
a0587 Makar Samuel Tertsea M 48 M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, B.Ed.Guidance & Counselling, Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0588 Mercy D. Akpagher F 37 B.Sc. (Ed.) (Pre-Primary Education) English 2:2, 2011 Pre-Primary Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0589 Mustapha Fatai M 33 M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed.) 2:1, 2010 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Osun Osogo
a0590 Mwuese Mary Koko F 39 M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2018; B.A. (Ed.) English, 2:2, 2008; NCE English/Social Studies, 2000 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0591 Myom Ruth Doofan F 37 M.Ed., 2017; B.Ed. 2:2, 2011 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0592 Ngulum M. Emmanuel M 39 M.Ed., 2014; B.Ed. 2:2, 2008; NCE, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0593 Nongugwa David Terhide M 32 M.Ed. Agric. (Ed.), 2017; B.Ed. (Agric. Ed.) 2:2, 2010 Agric Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0594 Nwakanma Christian M 38 M.Ed. (Education & Planning), 2017; B.Sc. (Ed.) Accountancy 2:2, 2013 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Imo Mbaitoli
a0595 Nyityo Dominica Shanpepe  C. F 41 M.Ed., 2005; B.A. 2:2, 2000 Counselling Psychology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0596 Odeh Helen Oyika F 35 M.Ed. Educational Mgt. , 2016; B. Ed. Pre-Primary Education(Social Studies) 2:1, 2010; NCE, 2006 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0597 Ogbaba Ugwo Vivien F 33 B.Ed. (Pre-Primary Education) 2:1, 2016; English (DM), 2007 English Lit. Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0598 Ogbaji Icha Simon B.Ed. 2:1, 2017; NCE, 2006 Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0599 Ogli Adanu M 31 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2015; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri Edu) Soc. Studies 2:2, 2009 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0600 Ogohi Nicholas Etubi M 31 M.Ed. (Admin & Planning), 2017; B.Sc. (Ed.) 2:2, 2012 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ofu
a0601 Ogunsakin Isaac Bamikole M 35 M.A. Ed. (Test Measurement), 2016; B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) 2:2, 2010; Diploma in Computer, 2009 Test & Measurement Assistant Lecturer Ondo
a0602 Oibe Comfort F 33 M.Ed., 2017; B.Ed. 2:2, 2009 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju
a0603 Okaja Ameh Daniel M 30 M.Ed. (Test & Mgt.), 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) Economics 2:1, 2012; NCE (Econs & Maths) 2006, Test & Measurement Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu
a0604 Oladejo Gloria Funmilayo F 48 M.Ed. Educational Management, 2014; B.Sc. Educational Management 2:2, 2007 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Rivers Abua Odual
a0605 Oloja Ada Elizabeth F 27 B.Ed. 2:1, 2015 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0606 Ominyi Jonathan Itodo M 39 M.Ed. Educational Administration Planning, 2016; B.Ed. 2:1, NCE, 1998 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Benue Obi
a0607 Omojo Grace Adeyelu F 40 M.Ed., 2018; B.Ed. 2:2, 2013 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro
a0608 Onyinye Olivet Umunna F 26 B.Sc. (Ed.) Business 2:1, 2017; Diploma in Accountancy, 2012; Diploma in Computer Applications, 2007 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Imo Orsu
a0609 Oralu Teryima M 32 M.Ed. Educational & Evaluation, 2017; B.Ed. (Primary Edu.) Social Studies 2:2, 2009 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma
a0610 Regina Ngunan Achaku F 41 M.Ed. Educational Mgt. , 2017; B. Ed. Pre-Primary Education(Social Studies) 2:2, 2013 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer
a0611 Rosemary Adeka F 35 B.Ed. Educational Management 2:2, 2011; NCE, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0612 Samuel Ene Stella F 35 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), 2014; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri & Pri. Edu) Soc. Studies 2:2, 2017 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0613 Samuel John M 46 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2013; B.Ed. MathS Edu., 2:2, 2008; NCE 1996 Mathematics Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi
a0614 Shaayongu Abraham M 43 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2017; B.Ed. Poil & Waste Mgt 2:2, 2008; NCE, 1998 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0615 Shiaondo Philip Nomayu M 40 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2015; B. Ed. Admin & Planning 2:2:, 2004; NCE,1998 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0616 Shir James Adzemba M 44 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), 2016; PGDE, 2007; B.Sc. Business Mgt. 2:2, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi
a0617 Shogbesan Yusuf Olayinka M.A. Ed. (Test & Mgt), 2017; B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) 2:1, 2012 Assistant Lecturer Ogun Ijoko-Ota
a0618 Sussana Alumun F 36 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), 2018; B.A. (Education/English) 2:2, 2012; NCE, 2006 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0619 Targema N. Terwase M 40 B.Sc. (Ed.) Technology 2:1, 2007 Measurement & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0620 Tarhemba P. Iorkyase M 47 M.Ed., 2018; B.Ed. 2:2, 2007; NCE, 1993 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0621 Tesoo Ioryinna Onun M 32 M.Ed., 2014; B.Ed. 2:2, 2007 Guidance and Counselling Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0622 Tile Simeon Iorwuese M 43 M.Ed., 2012; B.Ed. 2:2, 2004; NCE, 1996 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0623 Tseaa Moses Ushirshima M 32 B.Ed. 2:1, 2009 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0624 Tyozua Nicholas Tever M 40 M.Ed., 2014; B.A. Phil. 2:2, 2004; NCE, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Taraba Takum
a0625 Unegwu Rose Ominyi F 39 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2016; B. Sc. (Ed.) Spedial Education, 2010; NCE Business Education, 2002 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Obi
a0626 Unom Wanger Rachel F 32 M.Ed. Educational Mgt., 2017; B. Ed. Business Education 2:2:, 2011; NCE,2008 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0627 Usongo Gideon M 39 M.Ed. (Social Studies), 2015; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri & Pri. Edu) 2:2, 2008, Diploma, 2001 Social Studies Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo
a0628 William Otene Ejeh M 46 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.), 2015; B.Sc. (Business Mgt.) 3rd Class, 2003; NCE Maths/Economics, 1993 Educational Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0629 Yashi Angegher Vera I F 34 M.Ed. (Educational Mgt.) NCE Maths/Economics, 1993 Edu.Admn. And Planning Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0630 Yeke Cletus Mdzungwega M 36 M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2017; PGDE, 2013; B.Sc. Geography (3rd Calss), 2008 Measurement & Evaluation Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0636 Akase Sughnen M 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Physics 2:1, 2013 Physics Education Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0637 Asagba Agatha F 27 B.Ed. 2:1, 2014 Social Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0638 Chen Thomas Terhemen M 26 B.Ed. (Pre-Primary Education) Social Studies 2:1, 2015 Social Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo
a0635 Cyprian Emeka Ikegwuonu M 27 B.Ed., (1st Class), 2016 Elementary Primary Edu Graduate Assistant Anambra Ihiala
a0639 Dekaa Solomon Bemshima M 29 B.Sc. (Ed.) Mathematics, 2:1, 2016 Mathematics Statistics Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a0640 Dutse Babahide Ben M 29 B.Sc. (Ed.) Agric (1st Class), 2015 Agric. Education Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a0641 Enefu Innocent Oloche M 25 B.Ed. (Pre-Primary Education) Social Studies 2:1, 2016 Social Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo
a0647 James Orwar Vakaa M 29/5/1976 B.Ed. Educational Mgt. 21 (BSU 2016) education Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0642 Lucia Luper Torkpa F 29 B.Ed., 2:1, 2016; NCE, 2010 Guidance & counselling Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West
a0643 Nathan Ongo Aya M 29 B.Sc. (Ed.) Social Studies 2:1, 2013 Social Studies Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0644 Obiadi Esther O. F 24 B.Sc. (Ed) Education Management & Pol Sc./Health Edu. 2:1, 2016 Educational Mgt. Graduate Assistant Anambra Oyi
a0645 Silas Hungwa Jem M 20/06/1986 B.Ed. 21 Edu. Mgt. (BSU, 2018) education Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1969 Terlumun Peter Nahanga M 32 B.Sc. (Ed) Education/ Political Science 21 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0648 Thaddeus Terna Jato M 31299 B.Ed. Guidance and Counselling 21 (BSU 2017) education Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0646 Zaria Nathan Aondona M 28 B.Ed. 2:1, 2014 Mathematics Education Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a0649 Akighir Terhemba Samuel M 43 PhD. Edu. Mgt., 2018; B.Ed. Edu. Mgt.,2:1 Educational Management Lecturer I Benue Gboko 8Yrs
a0650 Ani Mercy Ifunanya F 45 PhD., 2016; CC, 2014; ASCON, 2012; M.Ed., 2009; B.Sc. Ed. 2:2, 2004 Measurement & Evaluation Lecturer I Enugu Enugu North 7Yrs
a0651 Chieshe Joshua Zuguh M 49 PhD. Guidance & Counselling, 2018; M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2001; B.Ed. Guidance & Counselling 2:2, 1998; NCE, 1990 Guidance & Counselling Lecturer I Benue 4Yrs
a0554 Dr. Jerome Terrumun Dabu M 21/06/1971 Ph.D. G&C (BSU, 2016), M.Ed. G&C (BSU, 2012), B. Ed. 22 G&C (BSU, 1998) Guidance & Counseling Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya
a0652 Fiase Godwin Aondohemba M 55 PhD. Maths Edu., 2016; M.Ed. Maths Edu., 2008; B.Sc. (Edu) Maths/Statistics 2:2, 2002 Mathematics & Statistics Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya 3Yrs
a0653 Igba J. Clement M 49 PhD. (Edu. Admin. & Planning), 2015; M.Ed. Mgt & Planning, 2007; National Diploma (Agric. Mechanization), 1990 Edu.Admi & Planning Lecturer I Benue Gboko 3Yrs
a0654 Igbacha Samuel Tyodzer M 59 PhD. Edu. Measurement & Evaluation, 2014; M.Ed. Measurement & Evaluation, 2007; B.Tech. 2:2, 1999 Measurement & Evaluation Lecturer I Benue Makurdi 5Yrs
a0655 Ioryina Iorbee Dennis M 55 PhD. Edu. Admin Planning, 2010; M.Ed. Edu. Admin & Planning, 2002; B.Ed. Language Arts/English 2:1, 1993 English Education Lecturer I Taraba Gassol 2Yrs
a0632 Ivagher Ezekiel Dondo, PhD M 18/12/1981 PhD Educational Mgt. (BSU 2018), M.Ed. Educational Mgt. (BSU 2014) B.Ed. Pre-Primary/ Primary Education (Social Studies (BSU 2007) Educational Foundation Lecturer I Benue Katsina-Ala
a0656 Joseph Terkumbur Dzege M 48 PhD. Edu. Mgt., 2018; M.Ed., 2012; PGDE, 2006; HND, 1995 Educational Management Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya 2Yrs
a0657 Kwaji Tizhe Takwate M 43 PhD. 2018, M.Ed., 2012; B.Ed. 2:1, 2005; NCE 1997 Educational Management Lecturer I Adamawa Michika 2Yrs
a0658 Oguche Monday Damian M 49 PhD. Edu. & Admin, 2016; M.Ed. Edu. & Admin., 2002; B.Sc. (Ed) Econs, 2:2, 1995; NCE, 1987 Edu.Admi & Planning Lecturer I Kogi Omala 12Yrs
a0659 Okpe J. Okpe M 36 PhD. Edu. Admin Planning, 2017; M.Ed. Edu Mgt., 2012; B.Ed. (Childhood Educ/Social Studies), 2:2, 2006 Educational Management Lecturer I Benue Otukpo 7Yrs
a0660 Saatan Ruth Movihinze M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2011; B.Ed. Guidance & Counselling 2:2, 2002; NCE, 1986 Lecturer I Benue Ukum
a0661 Terkimbi Manasseh Hemen M 44 PhD., 2018; M.Ed., 2011; B.Ed. 2:1, 2003; NCE 1994 Educational Management Lecturer I Benue Logo 5Yrs
a0662 Veronica Iornenge F 47 PhD. 2018, M.Ed., 2012; B.A. Ed. 2:2, 2007; NCE, 1999 Educational Management Lecturer I Benue Guma 5Yrs
a0664 Adeniyi Emmanuel O. M 46 PhD., 2016; M.Ed., 2009; PGDE, 1997; PGDPA, 1995; B.Sc. 2:2, 1991 Educational Psychology Lecturer II Kwara Oke-Edo 2 years
a0665 Agugu Daniel Liamkondo M 49 M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2014; B.Ed. Edu.Admin & Planning 2:1, 2004 Educational Mgt & Plann Lecturer II Benue Kwande 3 years
a0666 Damie Dumani M 49 PhD., 2011; M.Ed., 2006; B.Sc. (Ed) 2:1, 1998; NCE, 1990 Philosophy of Education Lecturer II Rivers Abua Odual 3 years
a0667 Ekwe Gabriel Michael M 35 PhD. Edu. Mgt., 2018; M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2014; B.Sc Edu. Mgt/Econs 2:2, 2011; NCE, 2004 Educational Management Lecturer II Enugu Enugu East Nil
a0668 Eseyin Emmanuel Olorunleke M 32 PhD., 2018; M.Ed, 2014; B.Ed. 2:1, 2009; OND, 2006 Educational Management Lecturer II Kogi Mopamupo 1 year
a0669 Fanan Abigail G. F 39 M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2017; B.Ed. Edu. Mgt. 2:1, 2012; NCE 2012 Education Mgt and Plann Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya 1 Yrs
a0670 Godwin Nya Ipeven M 46 PhD., 2018; M.Ed., 2008; B.Ed. 2:1, 2001; NCE, 1993 Edu. Adm & Planning Lecturer II Benue Gwer Nil
a0671 Ijov Terlumun Mark M 37 PhD., 2018; M.Ed., 2012; B.Sc. (Ed) 2:2, 2009 Educational Management Lecturer II Benue Katsina-Ala Part-Time Lect.9 Yrs
a0672 Ikpe Jonah Oga M 49 M.Ed., 2012; B.Sc. (Ed) 2:1, 2006; NCE, 1993 Educational Management Lecturer II Benue Oju 2 Yrs
a0673 Indira Aernyi F 46 PhD. (Edu. Admin), 2017; M.Ed. (Mgt), 2011; B.Ed. Social Studies 2:1, 2004; NCE, 2002 Edu Mgt. And Planning Lecturer II Benue Gwer lect.COE 11 Yrs
a0674 Ingyura Jackson Ter M 34 PhD. Edu. Mgt., 2018; M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2015; B.A. (Ed.) English 2:2, 2009 Education Mgt and Plann Lecturer II Benue Guma Nil
a0675 Inikpi Hannah Ogwu F 44 PhD. (Edu. Admin & Planning), 2017; M.Ed. (Edu. Mgt), 2011; B.Ed. Pre-Primary/Primary Education 2:2, 2006; NCE, 1998 Edu. Adm & Planning Lecturer II Kogi Omala 3 yrs
a0676 Inyang Inyang Emamnuel M 35 PhD. (Ed.) (Early childhood Development), 2017; M.A. Early Childhood Education 2014; B.Sc. (Ed.) Politcal Science Early Childhood Education Lecturer II Cross River Akamkpa Part-Time Lect.
a0677 Ityav Amos Dickson M 40 M.Ed. Childhood Edu., 2016; B.Ed. (Pre-Pri. Edu.) Social Studies 2:2, 2008 Child Hood Education Lecturer II Benue Gwer Part-Time Lect. 2Yrs
a1970 Jacob Akaahemba Apase M 58 PhD. Educational Mgt., 2018; M.Ed., 2012; PGDE, 2000; HND (Food Tech) 2:2, 1983 Educational Management Lecturer II Benue
a1971 James Sarwuan Uveryol M 56 M.Ed. 1998; B.Ed. 1990; NCE 1985 Lecturer II Benue Guma
a0678 Jem Sesugh Simeon M 46 M.Ed. (Educ. Mgt), 2012, B.Sc. (Ed) Technical (Automobile Tech) 2:1, 1997 Educational Management Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya Nil
a0679 Kanshio Valentine Tyowase M 35 M.Ed., 2016; B.Sc. (Ed.) 2:2, 2010 Measurement and Evaluation Lecturer II Benue Gboko lecturing 7 Yrs
a0680 Kough Moses Iorapine M 46 M.Ed., 1997; PGDE, 1997; BST, 1994; Diploma, 1992 Educational Psychology Lecturer II Benue Gwer Nil
a0681 Mahmud Pinga M 32 PhD. Educational Mgt. 2018; M.Ed. Educational Mgt. 2014, B. Ed Pre--Pre. Social Studies, 2008. Educational Management Lecturer II Benue 3 years
a0682 Moze Terngu Eunice F 44 M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2015; B.Ed. Pre-Primary (Social Studies) 2:2, 2008; Diploma, 2004 Educatioal Management Lecturer II Benue Gboko part-time 1yrs
a0683 Ogor Emmanuel Egor M 41 PhD. (G&C), 2016; M.Ed. (G&C), 2011; PGDE, 2005; B.Agric Econs (3rd Class) Guidiance and Counselling Lecturer II Benue Oju Nil
a0684 Ojonugwa Solomon D. M 37 M.Ed. Psychology, 2012; B.Sc. (Ed) Social Studies 2:1, 2005; NCE, 2000 Educational Psychology Lecturer II Kogi Ankpa 5 Yrs
a0685 Okenjom Godian Patrick M 31 M.Ed. Edu. Mgt. & Planning, 2014; B.Ed. Adult Edu. (English) 2:2, 2010 Edu.Adm. And Planning Lecturer II Benue Nil
a0686 Onyekperem Joseph C. M 43 M.Ed., 2015; B.Sc. (Ed) Educ/Accountancy, 2:1, 2003; NCE, 1997 Measurement and Evaluation Lecturer II Benue
a0687 Ortsa Gabriel Mhenbee M 45 PhD. Educational Mgt., 2018; M.Ed. Education Mgt., 2015; B.Arts Edu/Religion 2:2, 2003; NCE, 1998 Educational Management Lecturer II Benue Nil
a0688 Rev. Gire Philip Terseer M 49 PhD. Guidance & Counselling, 2018; M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 2011; B.Ed. Divinity, 2:2, 1999 Guidiance and Counselling Lecturer II Benue Nil
a0689 Rosemary Mulebee Asen F 48 PhD. Edu. Mgt., 2018; M.Ed. Edu. Mgt., 2014; B.Ed. English 2:2, 2007 Educational Management Lecturer II Benue Kwande Nil
a0690 Tiza Moses Atsua M 49 PhD. Test & Measurement, 2016; M.Ed., 2009; B.A. (Ed) Economics, 2:2, 2004; NCE, 1989 Test and Evaluation Lecturer II Benue Nil
a0691 Ugba Margaret Awase F 42 PhD. (Guidance & Counselling), 2017, M.Ed. (Guidance & Counselling), 2004; B.Ed. (Guidance & Counselling) 2:2, 1999; NCE, 1995 Guidance and Counselling Lecturer II Benue 1 yrs
a0692 Zechariah Teryima Msugh M 44 M.Ed. Special Education, 2018; B.A. (Ed) Special Education/Economics 2:1, 2014 Special Education Lecturer II Benue 3 years
a0697 Adaka T. Ahon M 44 PhD. Edu. Foundations (Special Edu.), 2016; M.Ed. (Special Edu), 2011; B.A. Ed. Special Education, 2000; NCE, 1994 Special Education Senior Lecturer Benue Tarka 7Yrs
a0698 Amough Cecilia Kwaghmimi F 51 PhD. Edu. Mgt., 2017; M.Ed. Mgt., 2008; B.Ed. Agricultural Edu. 2:2, 1997; NCE, 1991 Educational Management Senior Lecturer Benue 8Yrs
a0699 Bua Felix Terhile M 43 PhD. Edu. Mgt, 2016; M.Ed., 2010; PGDE, 2008; B.Ed. 2:1, 2004; Diploma, 1995 Educational Management Senior Lecturer Benue Kwande 7Yrs
a0700 Ejigbo Moses Acheneje M 55 PhD. Measurement & Evaluation, 2015; M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling,1997; B.Ed. Guidance & Counselling 2:1, 1990; NCE, 1985 Measurement & Evaluation Senior Lecturer Kogi Idah 6 Yrs
a0701 Eyi Gabriel S. M 59 PhD., 2016, M.Ed., 2010; B.Ed. 2:2, 1987; Educational Psychology Senior Lecturer Enugu Igbo-Ekiti 6 Years
a0702 Ikwulono Emmanuel Ikwue M 54 PhD. Special Edu., 2009; M.Ed. Special Edu., 1992; B.Ed. Special Edu. 2:2, 1989 Special Education Senior Lecturer 10 Years
a0703 Suleiman Femi Hafiz M 51 PhD. Guidance & Counselling, 2015; MBA, 2010; M.Ed. Guidance & Counselling, 1998; B.Ed. Islamic Studies 2:2, 1998 Guidance & counselling Senior Lecturer Kogi Ujumu 7Yrs
a0704 Usman Stephen M 34 PhD. (Edu. Admin & Planning), 2017; M.Ed. (Edu. Admn & Planning), 2012; PGDE, 2017; NCE, 2000 Edu.Adm.7 Planning Senior Lecturer Nasarawa Obi 12Yrs
DEPARTMENT: HUMAN KINETICS AND HEALTH EDUCATION
a0705 Adediji Abel Olusegun M 48yrs M.Sc. Physiology of Exercise, 2013; M.Sc. Education Planning, 2005; B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 1998; NCE PHE, 1988 Physiology of Exercise Assistant Lecturer Oyo Irepo North
a0706 Adeleke Paul Adeoye M 44yrs M.Sc. Human Kinetics, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) HE 2:1, 2000 Human Kinetics Assistant Lecturer Osun Gbongan
a0707 Akosu Peter Terseer M 35yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Health Education, 2014; B.Sc. PHE 2:2, 2007 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0708 Braimoh Victor Chaheme M 27yrs B.Sc. (Ed) Environmental Education 2:1, 2012 Environmental Edu Assistant Lecturer Edo Akoko Edo
a0709 Bull Tersoo Oliver M 36yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Health Education, 2018; B.Sc. PHE 2:2, 2008 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0710 Ihuma James M 35yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Exercise & Sports Sc.; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2016 Exercise and Sports Sc. Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0711 Ikpato Victor Terkimbi M 33yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Sports Mgt., 2017; B.Sc. PHE 2:2, 2012 Sports Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a1972 Kor Emmanuel Iorpenda M 50 M.Sc. (Ed) 2015; B.Sc. 2009; NCE 1994 Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0712 Kparev Tavershima M 36yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Exercise & Sports Sc. 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:1, 2006 Exercise and Sports Sc. Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0713 Kwaghgba Wuese M M.Ed. Sports Mgt, 2016; PGD Public Admin, 1995; B.Sc. PHE, 1988; NCE PHE, 1985 Sports Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0714 Malu Iorngulum Akuraan M 42yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Health Education, 2012; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:1, 2007 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0715 Ochiriki Elam Joy Irenene F 40yrs M.Sc Exercise and Spts Sc, 2015B.Sc. PHE 2:2, 2009 ;Diploma in PHE, 2002 Exercise and Sports Sc. Assistant Lecturer Cross River Bekwarra
a0716 Odionye Chimezie Henry M 36yrs M.Ed. Human Kinetics & Health Education, 2016; B.Sc. Health Education 2:2, 2009 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Anambra Ihiala
a0717 Okpe Justine Ooja F M M.Sc. Exercise & Spt Sc. 2016, B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2008 Exercise and Sports Sc. Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0718 Onugwu Kelechi Juliet F 38yrs M.Sc. PHE, 2007; B.Sc. PHE 2:2, 2003 Public Health Edu. Assistant Lecturer Enugu
a0719 Shango Member Divinia F 32yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Exercise & Sports Sc. 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:1, 2008 Exercise and Sports Sc. Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka
a0720 Shir Fanen Fabian M 32yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Health Education, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:2, 2009 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a1973 Simon Wuhe Akusu M 50 M.Sc. (Ed) 2011; B.Sc. (Ed) 2005; NCE 1989; TCII 2004 Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0721 Timothy Terpase Akaahan M 38yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Sports Mgt., 2015; B.Sc. PHE 2:2, 2008; NIM, 2010 Sports Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer
a0722 Tyoakaa Aor Andrew M 30yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Exercise & Sports Sc. 2014; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:1, 2008 Exercise and Sports Sc. Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0723 Ugwu G. Peter M 34yrs B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:2, 2011; NIM, 2013 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0724 Wuam Sarah F 45yrs M.Sc. (Ed) Health Education, 2014; B.Ed. PHE 2:2, 1997 Health Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka
a0726 Abiem Blessing Ngufan F 25yrs B.Sc.(Ed) PHE 2:1, 2015 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a0727 Anom Ephraim M 28yrs B.Sc PHE. 2.1. 2013 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0725 Ayoo Aondoaseer Emmanuel M 29yrs B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2914; NCE PHE, 2007 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo
a0728 Bem Israel Ubwa M 26yrs B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2014 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0729 Desuen Tseche M 29yrs B.Sc, PHE 2:1, 2014; NCE 2010 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0730 Eredoro Christian Ogheneborhie M 26yrs B.Sc. (Ed) Health Education 2:1, 2015 PHE Graduate Assistant Delta Isoko North
a0731 Igbegbe Orezime Philip M 26yrs B.Sc (Ed) Health Education 2.1. 2015 PHE Graduate Assistant Delta Isoko South
a0732 Iortim Aondover Fidelis M 30yrs B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2015 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0733 Ishor Faith Famimi F 29yrs B.Sc.(Ed) PHE 2:1, 2015 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West
a0734 Manekato Eguono Blessing F 25yrs B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2016 PHE Graduate Assistant Delta Ughelli
a0735 Nongu Isaiah Iorwuese B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:1, 2014 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0736 Olokodana Gabriel Adeyemi M 30yrs B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2018 PHE Graduate Assistant Ogun Ijebu Remo
a0737 Peter Torkuma Ger M 27yrs B.Sc. PHE 2:1, 2014 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka
a0738 Shachia Timothy Terfa M 24yrs B.Sc.(Ed) PHE 2:1, 2015 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0739 Shagba Suurshater Jacob M 29yrs B.Sc (ED 2:1, 2912,NCE, PHE, 2010 PHE Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo
a0740 Derek Iorwase Kaka'an M 38yrs MBA 2013; BA 2011 Cert. Sports Mgt. 2005 Lecturer II Benue Gwer East
a0741 Florence Funso Jacob F 53 PhD. , 2012; M.Ed. (Health Education), 1997; B.Sc. (Ed) PHE 2:1, 1993; NCE, 1987 Health Education Senior Lecturer Kogi Yagba East 6yrs Teaching Experience
a0742 Sarah Ngukuran Burbwa F 54 PhD. Public Health Education, 2016; M.Sc. PHE, 2008; B.Sc. PHE, 2004 Public Health Education Senior Lecturer Benue Ukum 5yrs Teaching experience
DEPARTMENT: LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
a0743 Chafa Mark Vershima M 36yrs M.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2018; B.Sc. (Ed) Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2, 2010 LIB &INFO SC Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a1975 Denen Iveren F 34 MLIS 2018; B.Sc. 2012 Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0744 Iornum Shimenenge Queen F 28yrs MLS, 2017; B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2, 2011 LIB &INFO SC Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0745 Isaac Terungwa Kar M 43yrs MLIS 2013; BLS 2:2 2004; DMC 1996 Lib & Info Sc. Assistant Lecturer Benue Tarka 4yrs
a0746 Makinde Opeyemi M 26yrs MLS, 2018; B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:1, 2012 LIB &INFO SC Assistant Lecturer Lagos Ikeja
a1974 Theophilus Terwase Ubwa M 32 MLS 2017; B.Sc. Library & Info Sc. 2011 Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0747 Ubwa Keghtor Gabriel M 36yrs MLS, 2018; B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2 LIB &INFO SC Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0748 Umahi Bassey Onyemaechi M 34yrs MLS, 2018; B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2, 2012 LIB &INFO SC Assistant Lecturer Ebonyi Chaozara
a0749 Usuka Enweremadu Isaac M 33yrs MLS, 2018; B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2, 2013 LIB &INFO SC Assistant Lecturer Abia Osisioma
a0750 Abdulmumini Adamu Abdullahi M 30yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2016; NCE, 2010 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Kogi Okene
a0751 Achobe Faith Johnson F 27yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2016 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a0752 Ada Basil Terhide M 28yrs B.Sc. Management Information Technology 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a0753 Agada Anthony M 26yrs B.Sc. Management Information Technology 2:1, 2018; Diploma, 2012 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a0754 Aker Tabitha Mngohol F 26yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0755 Akinwale Abola Moses M 25yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science (1st Class), 2016 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Osun Kakuri
a0756 Atoza Orgem M 28yrs B.Sc. Management Information Technology 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala
a0757 Edidiong Asuquo Umoh M 24yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Akwa-Ibom Nsita Atai
a0758 Felicia Cletus F 24yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science (1st Class), 2017 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Adamawa Shelleng
a0759 Jimoh Michael Ayetsoya M 25yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2017 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Edo Agenebode
a0760 Olura Senu Paul M 30 B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2014; ND, 2010 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Kogi Yagba West
a0761 Olutade Oluwaterinmo Oluwatobi M 23yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2017 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Osun Ife
a0762 Onigbinde Cyinlola Mubarak M 21yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2.1, 2017 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Osun Ile Idande
a0763 Onyeke Emmanuel Onyeke M 30yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science (1st Class), 2016 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a0764 Oragbe Ushahemba M 30yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala
a0765 Terzungwe Tsenvendem M 27Yrs B.Sc Mgt. Information Tech. 2.1, 2016 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo
a0766 Tor Shiekuma Felix M 28yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0767 Tyokase Terna M 30yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2014; NCE, 2006 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0768 Ulegah Albert Apav M 27 B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2014 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala
a0769 Ushahemba Collins Gbanger M 25yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2015 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0770 Uwakwe Esther Chioma F 27yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2014 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Imo Umuahia
a0771 Yusuf Timothy M 28yrs B.Sc. Library and Information Science 2:1, 2015; Diploma, 2010 Lib & Info Sc Graduate Assistant Katsina Kafur
a0772 James Ngushin Mngutyo M 47yrs M.Sc, 2012; B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2, 1997 Lib & Info Sc. Lecturer I Benue Tarka 6 yrs
a0773 Shidi Hungwa M 47yrs PhD., 2017; MLS, 2012; B.A. LS Eco 2:1, 2012; NCE, 1994 Lib & Info Sc. Lecturer I Benue Gboko 7yrs
a0774 Aondoana Daniel Orlu M 33yrs MLS, 2016, B.Sc. Art (Education Lit), 2:2, 2011 Lib & Info Mgt Lecturer II Benue Buruku 5yrs
a0775 Manaseh Tyungu Sambe M 38yrs MLS, B.Sc. Lib. & Information Sc., 2:2, 2003; DLS, 2004 Lib & Info Sc. Lecturer II Benue Kwande 5yrs
a0776 Charity E.C. Maxwell F 56yrs PhD., 2017; M.Sc., 2004; BSc. LS, 2:1; PGD 2008 Lib & Info Sc. Senior Lecturer Abia Arochukwu 7yrs
DEPARTMENT: VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
a0777 Abdulrazaq Kareem Azeez M 36 M.Sc.Indus. & Tech. Educ, 2017; B.Tech .Indus. & Tech. Educ, 2:1, 2012 Industrial Technology Assistant Lecturer Oyo 2 years
a0779 Abe Moses Terhide M 36 M.Tech Indus. Tech. Educ, 2015; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:2, 2006 Construction Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo 9 years
a0780 Ajom Florish Udeme Obong F 35 M.Sc. Food, 2018; B.Sc. Tech 2:2, 2000 Food Processing Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko 2 years
a0781 Ajula Matthew Ter M 41 M.Sc. Tech Edu, 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech, 2:1, 2012; ND, 2001 Electrica Electronics Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum 15 years
a0782 Ajunwa Joseph M 36 M.Tech, 2014; B.sc. (Ed) Tech, 2:1, 2012 Electrical Electronics Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo 11 years
a0783 Alagba Olujimi John M 34 Master Catre Transporter, 2015; B.Tech Animal Production & Health, 2:1, 2008 Animal Nutrition Assistant Lecturer Oyo 4 years
a0784 Alakpa Manasseh Vershima M 47 M.Ed. Voc. & Tech. Edu, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:2, 2002 Industrial Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 16 years
a0785 Amah Gideon Gbaden M 34 M.Engr. Tech, 2018; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2016; HND, 2002; ND, 2017 Digital Electronic & Comp. Engineering Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 12 years
a0786 Aondosoo Ijir M 31 M.Sc. Tech, 2012; B.Sc. Ed. 2:2, 2000; DES, 2013; DBDA, 2013 Technologies & Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo 3 years
a0787 Ashami Vivian Terngu F 38 M.Sc. (Ed) Home Sc. & Mgt., 2015; PGDE, 2013; B.Sc. (Ed) Home Sc. & Mgt., 2:1, 2007 Food and Nutrition Assistant Lecturer Benue 12 years
a0788 Ashaver Veronica Agbiandoo F 25 M.Sc. Food Tech, 2018; B.Sc. Food Tech, 2:2, 2012 Food Processing Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo 3 years
a0789 Cordelia Hembadoon Henda F 36 M.Sc. (Ed) Tech, 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech, 2:1, 2010 Mechanical Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West 2 years
a0790 Cosmas Terngu Ahungwa M 42 M.Sc. (Ed) Tech, 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:2, 2014 Mechanical Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer 6 years
a0791 Dominic Idoko Ukah M 30 M.Sc. Tech 2:2, 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech, 2010 Electrical Electronics Assistant Lecturer Benue 5 years
a0792 Ekpah Monday Abel M 40 M.Sc.; PGDE, 2016; B.Sc. Building 2:2, 2005 Construction Management Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro 13 years
a1978 Ibuh Alfred M 49 M.Sc. (Ed) 2016; B.Sc. Ed. 2010 Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0793 Igomu Inalegwu M 28 M.Sc. (Ed) BWES, 2015; ND Bus, 2005 Business Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu 2 years
a0794 Momoh Clement Owoicho M 32 M.Sc. Food Sc.Tech, 2:1, 20118; B.Sc. Food Tech, 2:1, 2011 Food Science and Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo 3 years
a0795 Moses Aondongu Iordye M 34 M.Ed. Educ. Tech, 2017; B.Sc. (Ed) Statistics/Computer Science 2:2, 2007 Educational Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 9 years
a0796 Musa Osusha Yerima M 40 M.Ed., 2009, B.Sc. Ed., 2007; NCE, 2000 Business Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Agatu 12 years
a0797 Negedu Arome Maji M 34 M. Eng, 2017; PGDE, 2014; B.Sc. Ed. 2:2, 2015 Crop Processing and Storage Assistant Lecturer Kogi Enyi 3 years
a0798 Nguekwagh Jephthah Tersugh M 40 M.Sc. (Agric), 2018; PGDM, 2003; HND, 1999; ND, 1997 Agric. Business Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi 15 years
a1977 Odudu Jane Hembadoon F 32 Master of Agric. Tech. 2015; B.Sc. 2011 Food Science and Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0799 Okotubu Oyonru Johnbull M 41 M.Ed. (Tech Edu), 2014; B.Sc. Ed. (Tech Edu), 2:1, 2003; NCE, 1997 Educational Technology Assistant Lecturer Delta Agbor 6 years
a0800 Pineve Terese Godwin M 44 M.Ed. Educ. 2016; B.Sc. (Ed) Build & Cons. 2:2, 2002 Industrial Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku 14 years
a1881 Tar Sesugh Solomon M 17/6/1990 M.Sc. Post Harvest Engineering & Tech. (Refrigeration/Cold Storage and Preservation), B.Sc.. (Ed.) Technology BSU (2014) Post Harvest Engineering & Tech. (Refrigeration/Cold Storage and Preservation) Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0802 Tavershima Tersoo M 40 M.Sc. Agric Econs, 2018; B.Sc. Ed. 2:1, 2016; NCE, 2002 Agricultural Economics Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala 9 years
a0803 Terzungwe Alaghde M 41 M.Sc. (Ed) Tech. Educ, 2018; B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2013 Mechanical Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko 5 years
a0804 Uke Mrumun Doreen F 48 M.Ed. Special Education, 2015; B.Sc. (Ed) Special Educ., 2:2, 2007; NCE, 2010 Special Education & Rehabilitation Science Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku 15 years
a0805 Yakubu William Ocheche M 46 M.Ed. Agric, 2016; PGDE, 2016; HND, 1997; ND, 1994 Agric. Education Assistant Lecturer Benue Apa 15 years
a0807 Agoh Tiza M 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1; NCE, 2011 Educational Technology Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande 5 years
a0808 Ameh Linus Owoicho M 28 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2016 Educational Technology Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo 2 years
a0809 Apav Jacob Vershima M 30 B.Engr (Mech. Engr) 2:1, 2013 Mechanical Engineering Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya 1 year
a0810 Dantine Laazaru M 30 B.Tech (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2016; NCE, 2009 Industrial & Technical Education Graduate Assistant Katsina Kafur 1 year
a0826 Fater Gbaden M 28678 B. Eng. Electrical/ Electronics 21 (UAM 2005) education Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0811 Gamalie Obominuru M 25 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2014 Technical Education Graduate Assistant Delta Ugheli North 4 years
a0812 Gbellagi Iorker Jacob M 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech, 2;1, 2013 Mechanical Engineering Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande 3 years
a0813 Igwe Paul Egbe M 29 B.Engr. (Electric) 2:1 , 2011; NGSDP, 2015 Electrical & Electronic Engineering Graduate Assistant Benue Oju 5 years
a0814 Iorfam Terpase M 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2018; NCE, 2007 Educational Technology Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka 8 years
a0815 Ityowua Iyorparegh Isaac M 30 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech. 2:1, 2015; NTC, 2008; NABTEB, 2012 Educational Technology Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande 2 years
a0827 Joseph Orpin M 31809 B.Sc.. (Ed.) Technology 21 (BSU 2015) education Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a0816 Kator Jethro Ifyalem M 27 B. Engr. Civil, 2:1, 2015 Civil Engineering Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala 3 years
a1979 Kor Johnson Aondongu M 31 B.Sc. Ed. Business Education 2015 Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0817 Lawal Charles Emmanuel M 26 B.Sc. Building (1st Class), 2018; HND, 2014; OND, 2010 Building Graduate Assistant Ogun Odogbole 2 years
a1976 Liambee Igoil M 34 B.Sc. (Ed) Technology 2013 Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a0818 Markus Kwaji M 28 B.Sc. Tech Edu 2:1, 2014 Construction Technology Graduate Assistant Borno Askira 2 years
a0819 Micelle Saanmoiyol Akaakase M 27 B.Sc. Bus. Mgt., 2:1, 2014 Business Manageement Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi 3 years
a0828 Moses Terngu Ihongu M 18/8/1976 B.Sc.. (Education) Tech. 21 (BSU 2013) education Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0820 Okoliko Agbo Matthias M 25 B.Tech (Industrial and Technology Educ, 2017 Educational Technology Graduate Assistant Benue Okpokwu 9 years
a0821 Orbula Joshua Tertsegha M 29 B.Sc. (Ed) Tech 2:1, 2014; NCE 2005 Educational Technology Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka 3 years
a0822 Paul Otor Ede M 25 B.Sc. Edu., 2:1, 2014; DCS, 2016 Education (Physics) Graduate Assistant Benue Obi 3 years
a0823 Rilwanu Muhammed M 29 B.Sc. Tech (1st Class), 2016; NCE, 2007; Diploma, 2012 Electrical Electronic Technology Graduate Assistant Bauchi Toro
a0829 Roberts Terkula Atikpo M 30/5/1984 B.Sc.. (Ed.) Technology 21 (BSU 2014) education Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a0824 Tese Stephen Terwase M 30 B.Engr. (Agic) 2:1, 2014 Agric & Environmental Engineering Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo 3 years
a0825 Ujah Solomon Emoche M 27 B.Engr (Agric) 2:1, 2015 Agric. Cultural & Environmental Engineering Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo 2 years
a0830 Rachel Hembadoon Asoo F 50 M.Sc. Food Processing Tech. 2015; B.Sc. Food Processing Tech.1991 Food Processing Technology Lecturer I Benue Kwande
a0831 Akpen Peter Ade M 47 M.A. Art Educ, 2015; B.Sc. (Ed), 2:2, 2014; NCE, 1994 Art Education Lecturer II Benue Konshisha 2 years
a0832 Akpen Robert Reuben M 31 M.Ed. Educational Technology, 2015; B.Sc. (Ed) Educ/Computer 2:1, 2012 Educational Technology Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya 2 years
a0833 Anjov Iorpuu Samson M 32 M.Ed. (Agric Edu), 2015; B.Ed. Tech 2:2, 2013 Agric. Education Lecturer II Benue Makurdi 2 years
a0834 Gbinde Thaddeus Tsavnande M 51 PhD. Ind. Tech, 2018; M.Ed. Ind. Tech, 2009; B.Sc. (Ed) Ind. Tech 2:2, 2001; ND, 1989 Automobile/Metal Technology Lecturer II Benue Gwer 13 years
a0835 Gowon Kerter Eric M 30 M.Tech Edu, 2017; B.Sc.Ed. Tech 2:2, 2015; OND, 2010 Construction Technology Lecturer II Benue Ukum 1 years
a0836 Henry Pundi M 42 M.Tech Auto, 2017; B.Tech Auto 2:1, 2007; NCE, 1998 Automobile Technology Lecturer II Gombe Kaltungo 1 Years
a0837 Imborvungu Terkimbi Emmanuel M 39 M.Sc. Tech, 2016; B.Sc. Ed. 2:1, 2014; NTI, 1998 Construction Technology Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya 2 years
a0838 Jonathan T. Denga M 49 M.Sc. Water Res, 2011; B.Eng Mech 2:2, 1994 Water Resources & Environmental Engineering Lecturer II Benue Kwande 2 years
a0839 Kemgbara Joel Dor M 41 M.Ed. Measurement, 2014; B.Ed. Econs 2:2, 1999 Measurement and Evaluation Lecturer II Benue 3 years
a0840 Oroke Celestina Ofoke F 35 M.Ed. Home Econs, 2016 Home Economics (Nutrition) Lecturer II 2 years
a0841 Ayodele Gabriel Fasanya M 50 PhD. Physic (Ed), 2018; M.Sc. Physic (Ed) 2005; B,. Sc. Physic (Ed) 2:1, 1995; NCE Maths/Physic, 1993 Physic Education Senior Lecturer 3 years
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT: GEOGRAPHY
a0842 Abigail Ngukuran Mkaanem F 32 M.Sc Geography 2015, B.Sc Geography (22) 2008, PGDE 2015, SSCE 2003, FSLC 1997 Remote Sensing & GIS Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo
a0843 Ajala Rukayat Omobolanie M 32 PGDE (In-view), M.Sc Geography 2011, B.Sc Geography (22) 2008, WAEC 2002 Medical Geography Assistant Lecturer Lagos
a0844 Alexander Aernyi Jika M 33 PGDE 2014, M.Sc Geography 2018, B.Sc Geography (21) 2011, NECO 2003, FSLC 1997 Geomorphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0845 Alphonsus Nyajo M 39 M.Sc Geography 2015, B.Sc Geography (22) 2004, NECO 2000, WAEC 1992, FSLC 1996 Hydrology & Water Resources Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0846 Aluka Ahangba M 36 M.Sc Remote Sensing & Geographic Information System 2018, B.Sc Geography (22) 2012, NCE 2005, WAEC 2004 Remote Sensing & Geographic Information System Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0847 Anita Ashiela Asemanya F 29 M.Sc Geography 2017, B.Sc Geography (21) 2014, WAEC 2006, FSLC 2000 Medical Geography Assistant Lecturer Benue
a0848 Benjamin Nyibiam M 35 M.Sc Geography 2014, B.Sc Geography (22) 2007, SSCE 2003, FSLC 1994) Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0850 Bernard Bunde Meer M 32 M. Tech. Ecosystems Management 2018, B. Forestry (22) 2012, NECO 2003, FSLC 1997 Forestry /vegetation Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum
a0851 Charles Odeh Oche M 31 B. Engr. Agricultural & Environmental Engineering (22) 2011, NCE 2014, WAEC 2000, FSLC 1998 Environmental Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini
a0852 Christopher Owoicho M 32 M.Sc Geography 2017, B.Sc Geography (21) 2011, SSCE 2002, FSLC 1996 Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0853 David Sesugh Aule M 39 M.Sc Remote Sensing & GIS 2018, PGDE 2012, B.Sc Geography (21) 2012, NECO 2007, FSLC 1995. Remote Sensing & GIS Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0854 Edwin Anyebe Anyebe M 32 M.Sc Geography 2016, B.Sc Geography (21) 2012, Dip. Computer 2006 Rural and Agricultural Geography Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a0855 Elijah Tarnande Orakombo M 35 M.Sc Geography 2011, B.Sc Geography (22) 2008, NECO 2002, 2003, FSLC 1996 Water Resources Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande
a0856 Famuyide Busuyi M 37 M.Sc Geography 2018, B.Sc Geography & Planning Science (22) 2008 Medical Geography Assistant Lecturer Ekiti
a0857 Geoffrey Kwaghange Dodo M 27519 B.Sc.. (Hons) Geography 21 (BSU 2018) Geography Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East
a0858 Iormem Ayoosu M 38 M.Sc Geography 2018, B.Sc Geography (21) 2013, NCE 2002, SSCE 2006, FSLC 1992 Geomorphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a0859 Jeremiah Nyikwagh Akegh M 32 M.Sc Geography 2018, B.Sc Geography (22) 2012, WAEC 2004, FSLC 1998 Geomorphology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East
a0860 John Terwase Semaka M 36 M.Sc Geography 2016, B.Sc Geography (22) 2011, WAEC 2001, FSLC Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0861 Matthew Tarnum Utambe M 43 M.Sc Environmental Resource Management 2015, B.Sc Geography Education (21) 2006, NCE 1992, WAEC 2010, FSLC 1984 Environmental Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa
a0862 Nicholas Terfa Ayoo M 34 M.Sc Remote Sensing & GIS 2014, B.Sc Geography (22) 2008, WAEC 2001, FSLC 1994 Remote Sensing & GIS Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0863 Odeh Adimanyi M 38 M.Sc Geography 2015, B.Sc Geography (22) 2004, PGDE 2013, WAEC 2018, FSLC 1991 Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu
a0864 Okechukwu Oko M 26 M.Sc Geography 2018, B.Sc Geography & Planning (22) 2012, SSCE 2007 Environmental Studies Assistant Lecturer Ebonyi Afikpo North
a0865 Ronald Aondosoo Chia M 39 M.Sc Geology 2018, PGDE 2013, B.Sc Geology & Mining (22) 2005, CAPS 1998, WAEC 2001, 1990 Hydrogeology Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a0866 Sela Abana F 29 M.Sc Remote Sensing & GIS 2018 B. Tech. Geography 2014 (21), NECO 2007, WAEC 2007, FSLC 2001 Remote Sensing & GIS Assistant Lecturer Adamawa Song
a0867 Stephen Owoicho Ameh M 40 M.Sc Geography 2009, B.Sc Geography (21) 2002, WAEC 1996, FSLC 1990 Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a0868 Stephen Tersur Dzapine M 37 M.Sc Geography 2015, B.Sc Geography (22) 2011, WAEC 2001, FSLC 1995 Hydrology & Water Resources Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0869 Terhemba Nashakyaa M 39 M.Sc Geography 2015, B.Sc Geography (22) 2005, WAEC 1994, 1999, FSLC 1988 Urban Geography Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha
a0870 Terna Akombo M 39 M.Sc Environmental and Resource Planning 2011, B.Sc Geography (22) 2002, WAEC 1995, FSLC 1989 Environmental and Resource Planning Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a2050 Terseer Iornongo M 34 M.Tech. Geography & Meteorology 2016, PGDE 2015, B.Tech (Geo) (21) 2011, NECO 2008 Meteorology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0871 Terseer Vangeryina M 34 M.Sc Geography 2017, Inst. Edu. 2014, B.Sc Geology & Mining (22) 2008, WAEC 2007, NECO 2003, FSLC 1997 Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0872 Terver Nyiekpoughul M 36 M.Sc Geography 2015, B.Sc Geography (22) 2008, NCE 2004, WAEC 1998 FSLC 1993 Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a0873 Timothy Terver Ishi M 32 PhD Geography (In-view), M.Sc Geography 2014, B.Sc Geography & Planning (21) 2009, NECO 2003, FSLC 1997 Environmental & Resource Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo
a1980 Williams Terseer Hundu M 36 M.Sc. (Geographic Info System and Remote Sensing) 2017; B.Tech. (Ed.) Geography Edu. 2012; Diploma in Info Mgt. Tech. 2005 Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a0875 Achagh Vembe M 27 B.Sc. Geography, 2017 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Class Teacher: Government Girls Arabic Secondary School Tanawa, Karu LGA, Kano 2018;
a0876 Anjorin Olumide Tomisin M 29 B.Sc. Geography and Planning Science, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Osun Obokwun Subject Teacher: Government Day Secondary School, Tsafe, Zamfara State. 2015-2016, Sacred Heart School, Ode-Olo, Mokola, Ibadan, 2014-2015. Deeper Life summer School Ologuneru, Ibadan, 2012-2013
a0877 Badung Peter Danladi M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2017 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Plateau Riyom Teacher: Jos South LEA Primary School Kufang.
a0878 Biem Sylvanus Ahangba M 29 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Geography Teacher: FGGC, Yola 2017, Mercy and Joy Nursery/School, Katsina-Ala 2012
a0879 Chistopher Ihinegbu M 27 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (First Class) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Imo Class Teacher: His Favour Nursery and Primary School, Ladi-Lak, Bariga Lagos.
a0880 Dada Grace Idowu F 28 B.Sc. Geography and Planning, 2016 (First Class) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Ekiti Geography Teacher: Government Secondary School, Garki, Karsina State, 2017. Assistant Site Inspector: Ministry of Housing, Urban and Regional Planning, Akure, Ondo State, 2015
a0881 Donald Tersoo Iorshe M 29 B.Sc Geography (21) 2013, NECO 2008, FSLC 2002 Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East Teacher: Corner Stone College Naka - 2016
a0882 Edward Terseer M 26 B.Sc. Geography, 2014 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East Environmental Site Inspector: FCTA, Department of Monitoring. 2016.
a0883 Emmanuel Ayua M 29 B.Sc. Geography, 2013 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Qualitative Surveyor: Society for Family Health (SFH) 2018
a0884 Emmanuel Oseni Adah M 29 B.Sc. Geography, 2013 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo Teacher: Great Messiah International School, Benin City 2014-2015 Boma Kiddies Primary and Secondary School 2006-2009
a0874 Godwin Terhemba Anyinyi M B.Sc. Geography 2:1 2011 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0885 Gwawua Doom Doreen F 28 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Teacher: Sacred Heart Computer and Vocational Centre Apapa Lagos 2011 Progress Nursery and Primary School Jato- Recommended to be Interviewed Aka, Benue State 2006 -2007 Teacher: N-Power Volunteer
a0886 Gwaza Joycelyn Torkwase F 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2013 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo Teacher: Towering Tots School, Makurdi
a0887 Idoko Emmanuel Opkale M 29 B.Sc. Geography, 2013 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Oju Teacher: Ikole City College, Ikole-Ekiti State ?ÛÒ 2014
a0888 Iorbee Barnabas Veakaa M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2013 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0889 Iornenge Martins Tyoyila M 26 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Geography Class Teacher: Leadway Academy New-Nyanya, Nasarawa State. 2018-date; Veden Secondary School Okuku, Cross-Riber State 2016-2017.
a0890 Ityonum Isaac Bemshima M 29 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division). Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0891 Jehoshaphat Aondosoo Agiah M 28 B.Sc. Geography, 2014 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East Teacher: Brilliant Academy, Kano ?ÛÒ 2015.
a0892 Kyegh Fater Aov M 27 B.Sc. Geography and Environmental, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division). Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West
a0893 Mbaukpega Lazarus M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East Class Teacher: NKST Secondary School, Taraku -2008. Uhonmora Grammer School, Uhonmora-Ora, OwanWest LGA, Edo State ?ÛÒ 2016-2017
a0894 Mkaan Tersoo Christopher M 28 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha Teacher: Government Secondary School, Tse-Agbaragba, Konshisha LGA. 2018; Community Secondary School, Awajir - 2011
a0895 Moses Nengese Inyah M 29414 B.Sc.. (Hons) Geography 21 (BSU 2014) environmental sciences Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a0896 Nyianaka Caleb Nengesha M 25 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Teacher: LGEA Primary School Tsambe, Vandeikya, LGA, Benue State ?ÛÒ 2018; Akwaya Comprehensive College, Tse-Mker, Vandeikya; Zenith International Secondary School Okposi Ohaozara LGA Ebonyi State - 2
a0897 Oloche Moses Abah M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division); NEC 2010. Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Okpokwu Teacher: Royal Ambassador Foundation Schools Onitsha ?ÛÒ 2018; Boys Secondary School, Ogidi Idemili North, Anambra State ?ÛÒ 2009-2010.
a0898 Shittu Ayuba Adewale M 23 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (First Class) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Ekiti Assistant Site Supervisor: Jojulayo Consultant and Builder, Ado Ekiti, EKiti State 2013-2014.
a0899 Sonter Kwange M 19/5/1983 B.Sc.. (Hons) Geography 21 (BSU 2014) environmental sciences Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a2024 Stephen Tyodoo Ayaka M 32 B.Sc. (Ed) (Hons.) Geography 2018 NCE 2007 Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a1981 Tar Barnabas Ongo M 35 B.Sc. 2013 Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a0900 Tardo Ichiadedoo M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2014 (Second Class, Uppers Division). Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Guma Teacher: Mother Patience Nursery and Primary, NorthBank Makurdi ?ÛÒ 2017; Capital City Secondary School, Awka, Anambra State, 2015-2016.
a0901 Tilinga Daniel M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Teacher: Community Secondary School, Amuzu 2017
a0902 Tomuter Dzenda M 16/2/1983 B.Sc.. Geography and Planning 21 (University of Jos 2009) environmental sciences Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a0903 Tor Paul Terzungwe M 29 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka Part-time Lecturer: Federal College of Education, Kano 2017- 2018; Umaru Musa Yar?Ûª adua University, Katsina 2016-2017
a0904 Torbunde Samuel M 38 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (First Class) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Class Teacher: Ikurav-Tiev Community Secondary School Joo-mbatyough 2003-date
a0905 Tyohemba Abraham M 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division). Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East Teacher Government Day Secondary School (GDSS) Shagarda ?ÛÒ 2016
a0906 Ude Oraduen M 26 B.Sc. Geography, 2016 (Second Class, Uppers Division) Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East Teacher: John Bosco College, Aliade 2018. L.K. Anja Memorial Secondary Aliade 2015-2017. College of Education
a0907 Yuwa Kadoon Vivian F 30 B.Sc. Geography, 2015 (Second Class, Uppers Division). Not Applicable Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Geography Teacher: Government Day Senior Secondary School, Dutsin-Ma, Katsina State ?ÛÒ 2017; Government Day Secondary School, Katsina-Ala, Benue State ?ÛÒ 2006-2007.
a0908 Dr. Afolayan, Olusola Samuel M 36 PhD Geography 2016, M.Sc Geography and Planning 2012, B.Sc Geography (21) 2008, NCE 2004, NECO 2000 Hydrology and Soil Lecturer I Ekiti 5 yrs with 24 papers
a0909 Dr. Ali Patricia Ikwubiela Okwulu F 48 PhD Geography, 2018; M.Sc. Geography (Environmental and Resource Management - Water Resources), 2006; PGDE 2008; B.Sc. Geography, 1997. Hydrology and Water Resources Lecturer I Benue Okpokwu 4 years
a0910 Dr. Enoch Terlumun Iortyom M 39 PhD Geography, 2018; M.Sc. Geography (Environmental and Resource Management), 2014; B.Sc. Geography, 2006. Rural and Agricultural Geography Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya 5yrs with 12 papers
a0911 Andrew Meyanga M 51 PhD Geography 2018, M. Tech. Remote Sensing 2006, B.Sc Geography (22) 2008, PGDE 2004, WAEC 1983 Environmental & Resource Management Lecturer II Kogi Dekina 6 yrs
a0913 Casmier Friday Nwoye M 32 M.Sc. Transport Geography, 2014; B.Sc. Geography, 2010; Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, 2005. Transport Geography Lecturer II Ebonyi Ezza North 4yrs
a0912 Dr. Famous Ozabor M 34 PhD Geography & Environmental Management, M.Sc Geography & Regional Planning 2014, B.Sc Geography & Regional Planning (21) (2012), SSCE (2003) Climatology Lecturer II Benue 2 yrs
a0914 Dr. Uzoma Evan Ifeoma F 34 PhD Geography (Population Studies and Medical Geography), 2018; M.Sc. Geography (Population Studies and Medical Geography), 2014; B.Sc. Geography and Planning, 2009. Population Studies and Medical Geography Lecturer II Imo Njaba 4 yrs
DEPARTMENT: SOIL GEOGRAPHY
a0951 Penda Willianm Terseer M 40 M.Sc. (Soil Fertility and Plant and Nutrition), 2013; B. Agric (Crop/Soil), 2007. Soil Fertility Assistant Lecturer Benue Agric. Sc. Teacher: St. Winifred?Ûªs Girls?Ûª Secondary School Ihugh, 2008-2012; St. Jude?Ûªs Sc. And Tech. College, Tse-Mker 2012-date
DEPARTMENT: URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING
a0915 Abuh Rafiu Abalaka M 34 M.Sc Project Management 2013, B.Tech. URP (21) 2008, NCE 2002, WAEC 2002 NA Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ofu NA
a1982 Adura Terungwa Samuel M 39 M.Sc. Architecture 2011; B.Tech. 2005 Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a0916 Benjamin Andrew Chechet M 38 M.Urban Mangt 2017, B.URP (22) 2008, WAEC 1998, FSLC 1992 NA Assistant Lecturer Kaduna Kaduna South NA
a0917 Benjamin Kwaghbo M 41 M.URP 2018, HND URP (Lower Credit) 2004, ND (Lower Credit) 2000, WAEC 2013, NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma NA
a0918 Christopher Igbayima Njoughul M 36 M.URP (Attestation);B. Envital Educ (22) 2010, WAEC 2005, NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku NA
a0919 Geraldine Ify Anaukyaa F 37 M.URP 2014, B.Sc Geography (22) 2002, WAEC 2014 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer NA
a0930 Hungwa Abraham Ahile M 32yrs M.Sc Environmental Engineering 2017, B. Engineering (Agricultural & Enviro. Engr)(21) 2012, NECO 2005, WAEC 2005, FSLC 1998 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko NA
a0920 Idowu Hafeez Agbabiaka M 34 PhD URP (inview), M.URP 2015, B.URP (21) 2008, NECO 2000 NA Assistant Lecturer Osun NA
a0921 Jonathan Terfa Tamen M 39 PhD Urban Design & Transport (in view), M.Sc Urban Magt 2015, B.URP (22) 2010, WAEC 1999, 2003, FSLC 1993 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NA
a0922 Joy Lami Michael F 29 M.URP 2017, B.URP (21) 2012, NECO 2006, FSLC 2001 NA Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ankpa NA
a0923 Kenneth Kizito Igbo M 43 M.URP 2014, B.URP (22) 2007, NTI 2001, WAEC2003,FSLC1998 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West NA
a0931 Moses Iji Ako M 24 B.Engr. Civil Engineering (21) 2016, WAEC 2010, FSLC 2004 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Obi NA
a0924 Oliver Orkaa M 35 M.URP 2017, B.Sc Geog (22) 2011, NECO 2006, FSLC 1997 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum NA
a0925 Saakuma Ortserga M 31 M.Tech.URP 2017, B.Sc Geog (22) 2013, NECO 2008, FSLC 2001 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma NA
a0926 TerhileTortiv Iorsase M 38 M.URP 2017, M.Sc Geog 2014, PDGE 2006, B.Sc Geog (22) 2002, WAEC 1996, FSLC 1991 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NA
a0927 TPL Shember Mgbagye James M 33 TPL 2014, B.Tech. URP (22) 2009, NECO 2009, FSLC 1997 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku NA
a0928 TPL Titus Terhemba Igbila M 44 PhD Envtal Res. Magt (in-view), M.URP 2010, B.A. URP (21) 1997, WAEC 1988, FSLC 1983 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo NA
a0929 Usaka Tondo Iortyom M 38 M.URP (Attestation), B.Sc Geog (22) 2011, WAEC 1998, 2004, FSLC 1992 NA Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NA
a0932 Ajobiewe Tolulope M 25yrs B.Tech. URP (21) 2015, WAEC 2008 NA Graduate Assistant Ondo NA
a0933 Alphonsus Iorwuese Atsehe M 30yrs B. URP (21) 2015, SSCE 2008, FSLC 1999 NA Graduate Assistant Benue Tarka NA
a0934 Ikpe Stanley Ijuo M 27yrs B.Tech. URP (21) 2015, WAEC 2009, FSLC 2002 NA Graduate Assistant Benue Oju NA
a0935 Immanuel Moiza Galadima M 26yrs B.Tech. URP (21) 2015, WAEC 2009 NA Graduate Assistant Nasarawa NA
a0936 Judith Nguvan Agbatar F 26yra B.Tech. URP (21) 2015, WAEC 2010 NA Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NA
a0937 Kubiat Thomas Ubiam M 28yrs B.Sc URP (21) 2015, WAEC 2006, FSLC 2000 NA Graduate Assistant Akwa-Ibom Uyo NA
a0938 Peter Ajima Ekirigwe M 30yrs B.Tech. URP (21) 2013, NECO 2006, WAEC 2006, NABTEB 2011, FSLC 1999 NA Graduate Assistant Benue Oju NA
a0939 Shaibu Victor Success M 28yrs B.Tech. URP 21 2015, WASSCE 2008, FLSC 2002. NA Graduate Assistant Benue Apa NA
a0940 Tasie Somtochukwu Uzoamaka M 25yrs B.Sc. URP (21) 2016 NA Graduate Assistant Imo NA
a0941 Udefiegwu Chidoze Kingsley M 25yrs B. URP (21) 2016, WAEC 2009, FSLC 2003 NA Graduate Assistant Enugu Awgu NA
a0942 Vivian Dooember Ityokumbul F 26yrs B.Tech. URP (21) 2015, FSLC 2003 NA Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya NA
a0943 Alexander Akaawase Mchi M 56yrs M.URP 2016, B.Tech. URP (21) 1998 Transportation and Statistics Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya 3papers
a0944 Dr. Timothy Olanrewaju M 37yrs PhD URP 2018, M.Sc URP 2014, B.Sc URP (21) 2008, TPL 2014 Urban Crime and Environment Lecturer II Ogun 4papers, no evidence of teaching experience
a0945 Emily Mbanengen Adaaku F 41yrs PhD URP (In view), M.URP 2011, B.Sc Geography (22) 2002, WAEC 1996, TPL 2014 Environment Lecturer II Benue 8 Papers/2years teaching
a0335 Jones Igila Odinya M 13/9/1980 M.Sc. Architecture (University of Jos, 2011), B.Sc.. Architecture 22 (University of Jos, 2004 Religion and Cultural Studies Lecturer II Benue Buruku
a0946 TPL Ajene Adam Ajene M 40yrs TPL 2015, M.URP 2014, B.URP (3rd Class) 2004, WAEC 1995, FSLC 1989 Urban Planning Lecturer II Benue Obi 10 Papers/ 8year Teaching exp.
a0947 TPL Benjamin Aondoaver Ifan M 42yrs M.URP 2014, B.Sc Geography (22) 2004, WAEC 1990, 1992, FSLC 1985 NIL Lecturer II Benue 1Paper, no evidence of teaching experience
a0948 TPL Emmanuel TereseTyonum M 34yrs M.URP 2015, B.URP (21) 2007, WAEC 2000, 2001, FSLC 1993 Environment Lecturer II Benue Konshisha 3Papers/ 8years teaching
a0949 TPL Godwin Unum M 45yrs PhD URP (in view), M.URP 2011, B.Tech. URP (22) 2004, WAEC 1994, 1992, FSLC 1986 NIL Lecturer II Benue No evidence/1 yrs teaching exp.
a0950 Dr. Solomon Tar Ikpe M 53yrs PhD URP 2014, M.URP 2004, PGDE 2007, B.URP (22) 1994, TPL 2001, WAEC 1990, 1995, Housing and Environment Senior Lecturer Benue Gwer West 12 Papers/21 years experience
FACULTY OF LAW
DEPARTMENT: COMMERCIAL LAW
a0952 Terfa David Achinge M 43 LLB (2007), B.L (2009), LLM (2015) LLB, least 2nd Class Lower Division, LLM Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West Part time Lecturer, Center for Continuing Education, BSU for 3 years. Teaching Assistant, Faculty of Law, BSU from 2018. Has no publication.
a0953 Felix Terungwa Ayem M 15/10/1992 BL (2016), LL.B 21 (BSU 2014) law Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a0954 Dr. Hia Boniface Christopher M 49 LLB (2001), B.L (2003), LLM (2008), PhD (2018) PhD, 3 years teaching experience and 8 journal publications. Lecturer I Benue Makurdi Teaching with the National Open University, Lagos since 2011. Has 5 journal publications.
a0955 Gbande Ormar Doowuese F 43 LLB(2001), B.L (2003), LLM(2014) PhD, 3 years teaching experience and 4 journal publications Lecturer II Benue Konshisha Has been teaching at University of Mkar since 2006. Has no publication.
a0956 Dr. Adoga-Ikong John Adams M 48 LLB (1999), BL (2001), .LLM (2008), PhD (2016) PhD, 3 years teaching experience and 12 journal publications Senior Lecturer Benue Oju Has been teaching at the University of Calabar since 2008. Has 19 publications.
DEPARTMENT: INTERNATIONAL LAW AND JURISPRUDENCE
a0957 Ajumu Cletus Male 30 LLM (2017), LLB (2011), BL (2012) Ditto Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro NIL
a0958 Echa Eric Edumson Male 38 LLM (2015), LLB (2006), BL (2007) Ditto Assistant Lecturer Cross River Bekwarri NIL
a0959 Nadoo Kparevzua Male 28 LLM (2017), LLB (2013), BL (2015) Ditto Assistant Lecturer Benue NIL
a0960 Odeh Armstrong Male 30 LLM (2018), LLB (2011), BL (2012) Ditto Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado NIL
a0961 Paul Adole Ejembi Male 46 PhD(2018), LLM (2008) LLB (2001), BL (2003) See requirements . Lecturer I Benue Ohimini *Has PhD *Has 18 publications *Has teaching experience
a0962 Abraham Paul Male 39 PhD (2018), LLM (2014), LLB (2008), BL (2009) Ditto Lecturer II Nasarrawa Assakio *Has cognate teaching experience *Has 13 publications
a0963 Chigozie Ifeoma Nwagbara Female 45 LLM (2004), LLB (1999), BL (2000) Ditto Lecturer II Imo Mbaise *Has cognate teaching experience *Has 23 publications. *No PhD
a0964 Juliet Ejura Abah Female 32 LLM (2014), LLB (2009), BL (2010) Ditto Lecturer II Kogi Olamaboro *Been a teaching Assistant with the faculty of Law since 2017 *She is hardworking and Dedicated to assigned duties.
a0965 Mathew Atonko Male 36 LLM (2012), LLB (2006), BL (2007) Ditto Lecturer II Benue Ushongo *Has been a teaching Assistant with the Department since 2015. *He is hardworking and dedicated to assigned responsibilities.
a0966 Ojumu Cletus Male 35 LLM (2017), LLB (2011), BL (2012) Ditto Lecturer II Kogi *Has No PhD, *Has cognent teaching experience with Polytechnic *Has 4 publications
a0967 Omozojie Isimeme Okaboh Male 32 LLM (2011), LLB (2007), BL (2008) See requirements Lecturer II Edo Esan South East No teaching experience. No PhD, No publications
a0968 Onwanyi Ulegede Female 49 LLM (2012),LLB (2006), BL (2007) Ditto Lecturer II Benue *Has no teaching Experience.*Has no PhD, *Has 3 co-authored publications.
DEPARTMENT: Law
a1983 Aboho Bem M 31 LLB 21 2012; NCE 2007 Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer West
a1984 Ngutor Solomon Jato M 29 LLM 2018; BL 2014; LLB 2013 Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
DEPARTMENT: PRIVATE LAW
a0969 Iorzua Pius Teryila M 46 LL.B Hons 2.2, 1998, LL.M, 2011, BL, 2002 Private Law Lecturer II Benue Vandeikya Nil
DEPARTMENT: PUBLIC LAW
a0970 Alfred MfaterTijah M 33 LL.B 2010, BL 2011, LL.M 2018 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku NIL
a0971 Andrew J. Gotom M 30 LL.B 2011, BL,LL.M 2018 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Plateau Kanke 1 year
a0972 Aondohembafan G. Tyongiga M 33 LL.B 2010, LL.M 2018 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi NIL
a0973 Armstrong Odeh M 30 LL.M Public Law Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado Part-time Lecturer
a0974 Daniel A. Agada M 31 LL.B 2009, LL.M, 2017 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro NIL
a0978 Doofan E. Sefa-Aii F 34 LLB, BL, LL.M Public Law Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NIL
a0975 Lilian E. Edia F 34 LL.B 2008, LLM 2018 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju NIL
a0976 Okara E. Ojeh M 35 LL.B, LL.M 2017 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Nasarrawa Karu NIL
a0977 Rotiml M. Kodaolu M 29 LL.B 2014, BL 2015, LL.M 2017 Public Law Assistant Lecturer Ogun NIL
a0980 Caroline Anze-Bishop F 38 LL.M Public Law Lecturer II Nasarrawa Wamba NIL
a0981 Chifwang A. Ali M 40 LL.B 2004,BL 2015, LL.M 2008 Public Law Lecturer II Plateau Jos 2 years
a0982 Deborah Ikape F 38 LL.B 2004, BL 2005 LL.M (Hons) 2012. Public Law Lecturer II Benue Oju NIL
a0983 Margaret Uroko Raphael F 42 BL 2006, LL.M , 2014, Public Law Lecturer II Benue Ogbadibo 6 years.
a0984 Stephen Terungwa Ahile M 47 LL.B 2003,BL, LL.M 2012 Public Law Lecturer II Benue Kwande NIL
a0985 Odoeme Victor Chukwudi M 48 LL.B, (Hon) 1998, LL.M 2012, PhD(Political Science) Public Law Senior Lecturer Imo Uboma NIL
FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT: ACCOUNTING
a0986 Abdumajeed Tajudeen Idera M 29 M.Sc Finance, B.Sc Accounting Diploma in Banking SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Kwara No Teaching Experience
a0987 Abraham Ioryosu Tsesa M 38 M.Sc Accounting B.Sc Accounting, NCE in Maths. Econ. SSCE, FSLC, Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi No Teaching Experience
a0988 Abraham Ogboji Ogboji M 39 M.Sc Accountancy, 2016 B.Sc Accounting, 2011 HND in Accounting 2003, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo No Teaching Experience
a0989 Adzor Ibiamke M 33 M.Sc Accounting & Finance, B.Sc Accounting, SSCE, FSLC, ICAN Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku 1year
a0990 Alfred Aondoakula Jam M 34 M.Sc Accounting 2018 B.Sc Accounting 2012 NCE 2007 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a2038 Chondough Stephanie Mbateman F 29 M.Sc. 2017 B.Sc. 2013 Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a0991 Daniel Fedoje M 33 M.Sc Accounting/Finance, 2015, B.Sc Accounting 2010, SSCE, 2014 FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo No Teaching Experience
a0992 Daniel Mlanga Shami M 49 M.Sc Accounting & Finance, PGPDA, Certificate in Peach Tree & DAC Easy, B.Sc Accounting SSCE, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala 1year
a0993 Emmanuel Aondoaseer Agule M 33 M.Sc Accounting (Taxation ), 2018, B.Sc Accounting, 2011 SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya No Teaching Experience
a0994 Emmanuel Sombo Vangeryina M 45 M.Sc Accounting & Finance 2018, B.Sc (Hons) Accounting & Finance 1999 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a0995 Evelyn Iember Ashiko F 31 M.Sc Accountancy, 2016, B.Sc Accounting, 2010, Diploma in Computer Training SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo No Teaching Experience
a0996 Henry Yua M 37 M.Sc Banking & Finance 2017 B.Sc Banking & Finance - 2011 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a0997 Ihongu Terkaa M 33 M.Sc Accounting, B.Sc Accounting SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya No Teaching Experience
a0998 James Terhile Tyohen M 33 M.Sc Accounting & Finance , B.Sc Accounting, NCE Business Education, WASCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo No Teaching Experience
a0999 Jennifer Mnena Terver Ipevnor F 34 M.Sc Accounting 2015, PGDM 2014 B.Sc Accounting 2012 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a1000 Jennifer Uzoelgbu M 39 M.Sc Accounting 2015, Dip. in Accounting 2001 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a1001 Joyce Seember Giddi F 34 M.Sc Accounting Proficiency Certificate in Management, 2017 B.Sc Accounting, 2011, Certificate course in Computer Application, 2010, Diploma in Banking & Finance, 2006, SSCE, FSLC, Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha No Teaching Experience
a1002 Jude Igyo Ali M 34 M.Sc Banking & Finance, B.Sc Banking & Finance, SSCE, CCA, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku 2yers
a1003 Kondo Augustine Kondo M 28 M.Sc Accounting, 2018, PDE, 2018 B.Sc Accounting 2013 SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha No Teaching Experience
a1004 Martin Masekaven U-ungwa M 28 M.Sc Accounting & Finance2017, B.Sc Accounting, 2012, WASCE, FSLC, ICAN Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer No Teaching Experience
a1005 Moses Duenya Imoter F 29 M.Sc Accounting 2017 B.Sc Accounting 2012 NCE 2007 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a1006 Nicodemus Peter Onoja Abu M 29 M.Sc Accounting,2018 B.Sc Accounting, 2011 NECO Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro No Teaching Experience
a1066 Ogunsola Adebowale M 39 M.Sc Accounting 2016, B.|Sc Accounting (2.1) 2010, HND Accounting 2007, ND Accounting 2003 Assistant Lecturer No Teaching Experience
a1007 Osonwa Ikechukwu M 33 M.Sc Accounting,2015 B.Sc Business Management, 2010 WAEC/NECO 2014, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Anambra Awka South No Teaching Experience
a1008 Patrick Orbanga Awuhe M 36 M.Sc Accounting & Finance, 2016 B.Sc Accounting, 2006 IJMB, SSCE Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko No teaching experience
a1009 Pauline Tivfa Jingali F 50 M.Sc Accounting, 2017, PGDE, 2006 B.Sc Banking/Finance, 1990, Diploma Accounting, SSCE (1983, 2011) Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku No Teaching Experience
a1010 Rose Saka F 36 M.Sc Accounting,2015 B.Sc Accounting (2.2) 2010, PGDE, 2014, SSCE Assistant Lecturer Benue Guma No teaching experience
a1011 Simon Okoya Ekpor M 37 M.Sc Banking/Finance,2018, B.Sc Economics, 2011 NECO, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo 1 year
a1012 Amos Iorcher Ganyam M 24 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) Diploma Certificate in Computer WASSC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a1013 Andrew Kwaghaondo Iorhemen M 28 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2014) ND in Accounting, (2015 )SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a1014 Andrew Otene M 30 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2013) WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue
a1015 Anthonia Ene Idoko-Edeh F 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a1016 Anthony Ikpe Okpe M 30 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) Dip. in Accounting (2011), WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Obi
a1017 Anthony Oko Chikaodiri M 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) ND (2012), DIP. WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Ebonyi Afikpo North
a1018 Benedicta Avapine Apebo F 26 B.Sc Accounting (First Class) (2015)WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1019 Blessing Iveren Hanior F 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) WAEC, FSLC (2015) Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a1020 Christopher Aondofa Iorliam M 29 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) DEA, DDP, SSCE FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a1021 David Bayo Lawal M 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Kogi Kabba Bunnu
a1022 David Fater Atagher M 25 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) Diploma in Electronic Accounting, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue
a1023 Emmanuel Odoje M 29 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015 ) WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Agatu
a1024 Faith Awubi Onaji F 25 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015)WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a1025 Gloria Ene Adah F 24 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Okpokwu
a1026 Grace Onogwu F 28 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2013) ND, WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1027 Henrietta Dooyum KumaTaku F 27 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) 2014 SSCE, 2010, FSLC2018. Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West
a1028 Ibrahim Saheed Adams M 25 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) WASSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Kogi Idah
a1029 Isaiah Ode Obo M 25 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) DCS,SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1030 Jeremiah Terseer Abom M 28 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) NECO, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a1031 John Torkuma Bula M 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2014) WASSC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a1033 Joseph Ikoh Eke M 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) WASSC, (2015) FSLC Graduate Assistant Cross River Biase
a1034 Josephine Iember Tyongun F 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a1035 Joy Ibi F 30 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) Diploma in Accounting, Diploma in Computer Studies (2005) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a1036 Joy Onwanyi Onah F 27 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2014) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1037 Julius Orlaade Aondongu M 29 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) WAEC, FSLC (2015) Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a1038 Loveth Ojomah Lawrence M 27 B.Sc Accounting (2013) (2.1) NECO, DIC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Kogi Anyigba
a1039 Lucky Ogbor M 28 B.Sc Accounting (First Class) 2016, Diploma in Accounting,2011 NECO, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Obi
a1040 Marami Hiifan Isaiah F 30 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2014) NDA, DCA,WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a1041 Maurice Kuma Teghtegh M 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2014)WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a1042 Michael Daniel Ajiga M 30 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) 2014 ND in Marketing (Upper) 2011 SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1043 Miriam Doosuur Agernor F 24 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1044 Moses Teryila Orshio M 30 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015)SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha
a1045 Naomi Dooshima Tyavkase F 27 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015)WASSC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo
a1046 Naomi Onyeche Okeh F 25 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Apa
a1047 Ngodoo Asor F 27 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (201) DIP. ACC.2011, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum
a1048 Ola Akinniyi M 28 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2015) WASCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Osun
a1049 Patience Ene Ubahi F 23 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a1050 Peter Owoicho Okaula M 26 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo
a1985 Rosemary Iveren Iorgirim F 32 B.Sc. Accounting 21 2016 ND in Accountancy (2010), SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1051 Simon Kuna Vhi M 31 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2012) NCE, (2007)D,DIP.WASSC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a1052 Solomon Tule M 28 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016)SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a1053 Teghtegh Dover Tyonongu M 27 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2014) WASSC, FSLC, DICT Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a1054 Veronica Ijike F 24 B.Sc Accounting (2.1) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a1055 Wilson Bernard M 26 B.Sc Accounting (First Class ) (2016) SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Adamawa Hong
a1056 Lucky Otsoge Onmonya M 46 Ph.D Accounting & Finance, 2018 M.Sc Development Studies, 2014 M.Sc Finance, 2009 MBA, 2000 B.Sc Accounting,1995 FDFPM, ANAN, FDA, AMNIM, ICAN, GCE, FSLC Financial Reporting Lecturer I Benue Otukpo 10 years
a1057 Simon Aondoakaa Tyoakosu M 36 PGDE, 2014, M.Sc 2011, B.Sc Accounting & Finance, 2005 Diploma in Computer Applications, B.Sc Accounting 2004, SSCE, FSLC, ACIB, ICAN Financial Accounting (7 Publications) Lecturer I Benue Vandeikya 6 years
a1058 Andrew Onmikpa M 40 M.Sc Accounting & Finance, 2012 B.Sc Accounting 2006 ND Accounting, 2003 SSCE, FSLC, ICAN Lecturer II Benue Ohimini No Teaching Experience
a1059 Henry Uche M 51 MBA Accountancy 2004 B.Sc Accountancy 2.1 1998, NDA, GCE Lecturer II Benue Obi 27 years
a1060 Jocelyn Ungohol Upaa F 48 Ph.D Accounting, 2018 MBA (Accounting & Finance), 2016 M.Sc Accounting, 2015 B.Sc Accounting,2011 PGDM, HND Marketing, 2005 ND Marketing,1994 GCE, SSCE, Lecturer II Benue Makurdi No Teaching Experience
a1061 Joel Kanyi Tivde M 36 MBA Accounting, 2012 B.Sc Accounting 2009, ND Accounting 2007, SSCE, 2004, FSLC, ACA, GMIM, PCM, CCAP Lecturer II Benue Konshisha 6 years
a1062 Patrick Terfa Naakombo M 39 M.Sc Accounting 2017 B.Sc Accounting, 2007 Diploma in Accounting, 2002 SSCE, FSLC (ICAN) Lecturer II Benue Gboko No Teaching Experience
a1063 Terkura Fella Ayem-Fella M 52 M.Sc (Accounting & Finance), 2010 B.Sc Accountancy1999 ND Accounting, 1998GCE, FSLC. Lecturer II Benue Buruku 11 years
a1064 Benjamin Bemshima Orbunde M 45 Ph.D Accounting & Finance, 2018, M.Sc Accounting & Finance,2008 B.Sc Accounting 2007ADPM, ND Accounting, IJMBE, SSCE/GCE. Capital Market/Corporate Governance Senior Lecturer Benue Kwande 9 Years
a1065 Edogbanya, Adejoh M 42 Ph.D Accounting 2018, M.Sc Accounting, 2014, CNA (Professional PGD), 2002MBA, 2002, B.Sc Accounting 1999, SSCE. 2018 Corporate Governance & Financial Reporting Senior Lecturer Kogi Anygba 12 Years
DEPARTMENT: BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
a1067 Adudu Chiangi Adudu M 34 M.Sc Management 2018, B.Sc Business Management 2012, SSCE, FSLC, GMNIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East -
a1068 Andrew Aseer Adikpo M 39 Master in Industrial & Labour Relations, 2017 B.Sc Business Mgt. 2004 WASSC, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande 9 years
a1069 Andrew Terhemba Ahime M 38 MBA Marketing, B.Sc Business Management, NCE, SSCE, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku 9 years
a1070 Anthonia Uloko F 32 M.Sc Marketing, 2015 B.Sc Business Management, 2010 SSCE DBM, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado 1 year
a1071 Austin Ekpo Ikpechi M 42 MBA, 2010 B.Sc Bus. Mgt, 2004 NDBA (OND) DPA.. WAEC, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Obi 11 years
a1072 Bemshima Orduen M M.Sc Business Admin. 2016, B.Sc Business Administration Assistant Lecturer Benue No Teaching Experience
a1073 Blessing Mnena Jajime F 40 M.Sc Bus. B.Sc (Bus. Mgt. NCE,(Bus. Education). SSCE FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue 14 years
a1074 Christiana Omata Simon F 32 M.Sc Administration 2015 B.Sc Business Administration 2009 Diploma a in Information Technology and Management SSCE, FSLC, NIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini No teaching experience
a1075 Comfort Shakpande F 32 M.SC Management, 2015 B.Tech. Business Management, 2016 SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha 2 years
a1077 David Teryisa Adogba F 33 M.Sc. Management, 2015B.Sc Business Management, 2007, ND Business Management, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 6 years
a1078 Donald Denen Yuah M 37 PGD Theology, MBA Management 2008 , B.Sc Accounting 2004Advanced Diploma in Computer Application, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 2 years
a1079 Douglas Kumawuese Iortyom M 32 PDE, M.Sc Management, 2015 NIM, B.Sc Business Administration, 2011 ND Marketing, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala 5 years
a1080 Elias Abah M 34 MBA, Human Resources Mgt, 2015 HND Bus. 2008 Admin. & Mgt. ND in Bus. Studies, DPM, CPM, B.Sc, Bus. Mgt. 39FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu 1 year
a1081 Emmannuel Lubem Asenge M 32 M.Sc Management, (2016) B.Sc Business Management(2010), SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East 2 years
a1082 Emmanuel Joe Awen M 39 MBA 2010, B.Sc Business Administration 1994, GCE, FSLC, Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum 5 years
a1083 Eric Taryuha Atser M 32 MBA Marketing, B.Sc Business Management (2.2) SSCE, FSLC,IAERAD, ICRM, ISMN, NIM Assistant Lecturer Benue 3 years
a1084 Fatima Torkwase Sende F 36 M.Sc Marketing Mgt. 2015 B.Sc Bus. Mgt.2005, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 3 years
a1085 Harriet Mnena Yande F 28 M.Sc Management, 2018 B.Sc Business Management, 2013 SSCE, FSLC, NIM, PCIM. Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi 1 year
a1086 Helen Emiene Ikwue F 34 M.Sc Mgt. 2017 B.Sc Business Mgt., 2008 Dip. in Marketing, NECO, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo 1 year
a1087 Imo Terkaa Belagu M 31 MBA Business Management (2012), B.Sc Business Administration 2008, SSCE, FSLC, MNIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha No teaching experience
a1088 Iorwuese Tyonande M 31 M.Sc Management (2017), B.Sc Business Management 2007 , ND Business Studies, SSCE, FSLC, MNIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande No teaching experience
a1089 Jacob Ojonugwa M 35 M.Sc Management,2016 B.Sc Business Management, 2008 SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro 11 Months
a1114 John Abah Philip M 22/4/1982 M.Sc. Management (Modibbo Adama Uni. of Technology 2018), PGDE (Usmanu Danfodiyo University 2010), B.Sc.. Management 21 (Federal Univ. of Tech. Yola 2008) Business Management Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo
a1090 Joseph Akpachukwu Onyi M 38 M.Sc Human Resource Mgt, MBA Human Resources Mgt., B.Sc Accountancy DCDP, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini
a1091 Joseph Terkula Tyokaa M 37 M.Sc Mgt, 2017 PGDM in MGT, HND in Business Mgt. 2012 ND in Bus. Mgt. WAEC, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande -
a1092 Kenneth Chukwujioke Agbim M 43 M.Sc Management, 2015, MBA, B.Sc Statistics (2.2) 2006 WASSC, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Anambra Nikoka 2 years
a1093 Kizito Mngutswenga Addingi M 30 M.Sc International Human Resource, Management, 2017 B.Sc Business Administration,2014 SSCE, CMI, CIPD Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku -
a1094 Margaret Hembafan Aba F 39 M.Sc Business Admin. 2018 B.Sc Business Management 2007 SSCE, FSLC. Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande 7 years
a1095 Margaret Oka Agber F 43 M.Sc Business Management, MBA, PGDM, B.Sc, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue
a1096 Martins Agogo Ogbu M 32 MBA, M.A Management Studies 2012 B.A Business Administration 2010, NCE, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju 4 months
a1097 Mathew Terzungwe Neji M 35 M.Sc Mgt.2016 B.Sc Business Mgt. 2006 SSCE. FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande 6 years
a1098 Mathias Drisu Igomu M 38 M.Sc. Business Administration (2016), B.Sc Business Administration 2005, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Kogi Olamaboro -
a1099 Michael Owoicho M 49 M.Sc Management (2015), B.Sc Business Administration 2007, SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo -
a1100 Moses Ushahemba Atule M 37 M.Sc Management, 2017 MBA, B.Sc Business Management, 2011SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Konshisha 9 years
a1101 Owoicho Ekoja Geoffrey M 34 M.Sc (Marketing), MBA (Management), PGDE, B.Sc (Marketing) Assistant Lecturer Benue
a1102 Patrick Oyaregba Aigboje M 28 NP, Business Administration, MBA, 2013Diploma Computer Science, B.Sc 2000 Accountancy, SSCE, FSLC, MNIM Assistant Lecturer Edo Ihievbe 4 years
a1103 Paul Shimadoo Mtswenem M 33 MBA Management, 2013 B.Sc Business Management, 2007 SSCE, FSLC, NIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer 5 years
a1104 Philip Abah John M 36 M.Sc Management 2018, B.Sc Business Management (2.1) 2008 Assistant Lecturer Benue 2 years
a1105 Ruth Ngukimbin Atsuwa F 27 M.Sc. Finance, 2017 B.Sc Banking & Finance 2013 , SSCE, FSLC, CIBN, ICAN, NIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala 3 years
a1106 Samuel Sesugh Ortserga M 34 PGDE, M.Sc Management,2015 B.Sc Economics, 2006 SSCE, FSLC, NIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 3 years
a1107 Shatange Gbatar M 42 MBA in Marketing 2010, B.Sc. Bus. Mgt. 2000 SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa Doma 1 year
a1108 Stanley Terdoo Jem M 34 M.Sc Business Administration(2017), B.Sc Business Management 2011 Diploma in Information Technology & Management, SSCE, FSLC, MNIM Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 6 years
a1109 Sunday Shiebee Iorgema M 29 M.Sc Management, 2018 B.Sc Business Management, 2010 SSCE. FSLC Assistant Lecturer Benue Gwer East 4 years
a1110 Susan Ndidi Isaac M 27 M.Sc Management, 2018 B.Sc Office & Information Management, 2013 SSCE, FSLC Assistant Lecturer Rivers Ikwerre 4 years
a1111 Terngu Aze M 37 MBA (Bus. Mgt) B.Sc (2.2) 2008, SSCE, FSLC, DBM (Bus. Mgt). Assistant Lecturer Benue 3 years
a1112 Terseer Gundu M 43 MBA Management, 2012 B.Sc Business Management, 2004 ND Computer Data Processing, SSCE. Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya 4 years
a1113 Thompson Aku M 32 M.Sc Administration 2015 , B.Sc Business Administration 2008 , SSCE, FSLC, MNIM Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ankpa -
a1987 Abeda Tersoo M 38 B.Sc. (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) – 2015, NCE, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1115 Achegbulu Daniel M 26 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2016 DBM,, WASSC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Apa 1 year
a1116 Agee Tesem M 26 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), SSCE, FSLC, (2.1) 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue Logo -
a1986 Aleje Linda Ochole F 31 PGDM 2016; B.Ed. Business Education 21 2010; NCE 2006. Business Management Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1989 Ayoosu Philip Terhide M 31 B.Sc. 2015 Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a1117 Blessing Oneh Idoko F 28 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2016, DBM, WASSC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo 2 years
a1118 David Sefa Ugese M 26 B.Sc (Bus.Mgt) (First Class ) 2016 WASSC E, JSC, FSLC NIM, ASET Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya 2 years
a1119 Emmanuel Gisaor Aondongu M 28 B.Sc Bus.Mgt (2.1) 2015 IJMBE,WASSC E, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya -
a1120 Emmanuella Deorti Nguavese F 25 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), 2.1 - 2015 WAEC GCE, FSLC. Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku -
a1121 Eru James Eru M 29 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), National Diploma, Ordinary Diploma, SSCE, FSLC, 2.1 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Oju -
a1122 Faith Anyole Agada F 24 B.Sc Bus.Mgt (2.1) 2015 WASSC E, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Agatu -
a1123 Faith Ezioma Ezeh , F 25 B.Sc Business Management (2.1), SSCE Graduate Assistant Imo Pgita 1 year
a1124 Favour Gbaden M 23 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), SSCE, FSLC, 2.1 - 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala -
a1125 Felix Limbee Alaki M 25 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), 2.1 - 2015 SSCE, FSLC, ICRMN,NIM Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi -
a1126 Gabriel Ogbaji Agburu M 29 B. Tech (Mgt Information Tech), OND, SSCE, FSLC, certificate (First Class) 2015 WASSC E, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Oju 1 year
a1127 Gloria Chinwe Orji F 28 B.Sc (Bus. Admin ) ( 2.1) 2016, PGDE, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Anambra Nnewi South -
a1128 Halima Bellow Kabiru M 22 B.Sc (Accounting) (2.1) 2016, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Edo Owan East -
a1129 Ikima Doosuur F 29 B.Sc (Bus. Studies.),( 1.1) 2015, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande 1 Month
a1130 Ikyaator Ternenge M 27 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2014, WAEC, NECO, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku -
a1131 Isaac Aondofa Agber M 26 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( First Class) 2018, WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala -
a2030 Itiav Felicia F B.Sc. Business Management 2015 Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya
a1132 Jennifer Nguhinden Wankar F 24 B.Sc Business Management (2.1), SSCE, FSLC, NIM Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande 1 year
a1150 Jessica Laadi Auva F 24/04/1990 B.Sc. 21 Bus. Admin./Mgt. (Uni. of Prof. Studies- ISFOP- Benin University 2016) management sciences Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande
a1134 John Agada Onah M 28 B.Sc Business Management (2.1), SSCE, FSLC, NIM Graduate Assistant Benue Oju 1 year
a1135 Michaelle Saanmiyol Akaakase F 27 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2014, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku -
a1136 Muhammad Muhammad Siraj M 24 B.Sc (Bus. Admin ), 2.1- 2015 SSCE, WAEC, FSLC, National Business Certificate Graduate Assistant Niger Chanchager -
a1137 Nongor Mmem Sharon F 26 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2015, WAEC, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi -
a1138 Nwadike Stanley M 26 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), (2.1) WASSCE, 2015 FSLC Graduate Assistant Anambra Idemili South 2 years
a1139 Obinne Ashinze M 26 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), NECO, SSCE, WASSCE, FSLC, 2.1 2016 Graduate Assistant Delta Aniocha South -
a1140 Patience Doom Emmanuel F 29 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), OND, (Bus. Studies) SSCE, FSLC, (2.1) 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue -
a1141 Peace Sewuese Yande F 23 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), WASSC , FSLC, 2.1 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1142 Peter Odu Onoja M 28 B.Sc Business Management (2.1), ND Data Processing & programming, SSC E, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo -
a1988 Philip Orsar Nder M 39 B.Sc. Business Management (2.1), NCE, SSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1143 Queen Gege F 23 B.Sc Bus.Mgt (2.1) 2015 SSCE, WASSC E, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku 2 years
a1144 Rita Torkwase Akpiti F 26 B.Sc Business Management (2.1), SSCE, FSLC, NIM Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer West 1 year
a1145 Roland Sunday Tyonongu M 29 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), 2.1 2014, WAEC FSLC. Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya 2 years
a1146 Shankyora Rhoda Doowuese F 24 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2016, WASSCE, FSLC Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya 1 year
a1147 Shardye Dooyam Joshua M 29 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt.),( 2.1) 2016, NCE, NECO, SSCE, FSLC, Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko 9 years
a1148 Sunday O. Linus M 30 B.Sc Bus.Mgt (2.1) 2016 Diploma Banking & Finance, SSCE, UASSCE, FSLC. Graduate Assistant Benue Apa -
a1149 Verlumun Manasseh M 25 B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), IJMBE, SSCE, WAEC,FSLC, 2.1-2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Guma 7 years
a1151 Dr. Ademola Samuel Sajuyigbe M 46 Ph.D (Management) M.Sc (Management) MBA (Bus. Admin), B.Sc (Management|), HND, OND. Lecturer I Osun Obokun -
a1152 Dr. Ogwuche Iduh Peter M 38 Ph.D (Bus. Mgt), M.Sc (Finance and Investment) B.Sc (Bus. Mgt), NECO, FSLC Banking and Finance Lecturer I Benue Ohimini 5 years
a1153 Israel Oludele Oyewale M 50 Ph.D Business Administration, M.Sc Business administration, B.Sc. Business Administration & Management, NCE, AMNIM, MCIPM Lecturer I Osun Odo Otin 25 years
a1154 Beneth Nnaeneka Udejinta M 39 Ph.D in Management, M.Sc Management, MBA Management B.Sc Business Admin., ND in Accountancy, SSSC Lecturer II Enugu -
a1155 Egbule Azubuike Chetachi Solomon M 42 Ph.D (Management) 2018, M.Sc (Business Management 2018), B. Sc (Business) 2009, SSCE, FSLC Lecturer II Delta Ika North East
a1156 Flornce Ijeoma Ezeilo M 38 Ph.D Business Admin., M.Sc Business Admin. B.Sc Business Admin., WASCE Lecturer II Anambra Awgbu 1 year
a1157 Rex Eze Ufomba M 48 Ph.D Business Admin., MBA, B.SC Cooperatives & Rual Dev., GCE, WASCE, FSLC. Lecturer II Abia 5 years
a1158 Steven Tswa M 46 MBA, B.Sc Business Administration, IJMBE, GCE, FSLC Lecturer II Benue Ushongo 6 years
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
DEPARTMENT: Biochemistry
a2023 Abaa Doofan F Master of Public Health (Distinction) 2018 B.Sc. Biochemistry (First Class) 2015 Assistant Lecturer Benue
a2022 Abaa Victor Nanen M 29 B.Sc. Biochemistry 21 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue
a2042 Isaac, Omiagocho Thankgod M 27 B.Sc. Biochemistry (First Class) 2016, SSCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Apa
DEPARTMENT: Biological Sciences (Microbiology)
a1204 Ikala Ruth Ohie F 30 M.Sc (Pham Microbiology) 2004, B.Sc Microbiology, 2:2 2009 M.Sc (Pham Microbiology) Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a1205 Adeyemi Oluwaseyi Bamidele M 32 B.Sc Tech Microbiology, M.Sc Micro/Puboic Health P.H.D Micro B.Sc Tech Microbiology, 2012, M.Sc Micro/Public Health 2014 Assistant Lecturer Kwara Ilorin Nil
a1206 Agbo Augustine Ameh M 35 B.Sc Microbiology, 2000, M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2010 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu Nil
a1207 Akosu, Damekaa Daniel M 37 B.Sc Microbiology, 2010, M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2016 , SSCE 2000 & 2001 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Usongo Nil
a1208 Alechenu Esther C. F 29 M.Sc Microbiology (2014 2017), B.Sc Laboratory Technology (2007 2012) M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ohimini Nil
a1209 Aluor Emmanuel Terver M 35 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2014, B.Sc Biology 2008, SSCE 2002 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo Nil
a1210 Amai Innocent Ugochukwu M 40 M.Sc Microbiology 2015, B.Sc Industrial Microbiology (Upper Division 2003) M.Sc Appliec Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Imo Osu-Ama Mbano Nil
a1211 Ameh Eleyi Rosemary F 34 M.Sc Microbiology, 2016, B.Sc Microbiology 2:2 2009, SSCE 2002 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo Nil
a1212 Ameh Onyeke Alexander M 45 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2014, SSCE 1993 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ogbadibo Nil
a1213 Bija Martha Dooana F 30 M.Sc. Food Processing Technology, 2018), B.Sc Microbiology, 2012 M.Sc. Food Processing Technology Assistant Lecturer Benue - Nil
a1214 Chiamaka Eneh F 29 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2017, B.Sc Microbiology 2012 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Enugu Abia Town Udi Nil
a1215 Daniel Salem Terwase M 32 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2015, B.Sc Microbiology M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1216 Dauda, Vincent Ojo M 29 M. Tech. Env. MCB, 2010, .Sc Microbiology 2008 M. Tech. Env. MCB Assistant Lecturer Ondo Akoko North West Nil
a1217 David Sunday Onyemowo F 34 M.Sc Applied Microbiology, (2017), B.Sc Biological Sciences (2008), SSCE 2003 M.Sc Applied Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue - Nil
a1218 Ejembi Ene Patricaia F 32 B.Sc Microbiology, M.Sc Microbiology Diploma B.Sc Microbiology, M.Sc Microbiology Diploma Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu Nil
a1219 Emecheta Anthony Okechukwu M 29 M.Sc Medical Microbiology, 2018), B.Sc Microbiology, (2:12011), SSCE 2006 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Aanambra - Nil
a1220 Garba Daniel Edisha M 33 M.Sc Microbiology 2017, B.Sc Microbiology 2013 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Kogi - Nil
a1221 Hemen Winifred N M 33 M.Sc Microbiology 2018, B.Sc Microbiology Upper Credit 2011, SSEC 2005 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1222 Ikwue Adakole Emmanuel M 34 M.Sc Microbiology 2011, B.Sc Microbiology 2008 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a1223 Ikyaator Jimson M 48 M.Sc Microbiology 2016, SSCE 1982 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku Nil
a1224 Iormanger Mvendaga M 31 M.Sc Microbiology 2018, B.Sc Microbiology 2014 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ukum Nil
a1225 Iornienge Priscilla Shimen F 46 M.Sc Medical Microbiology, (2014), B.Sc Biology, (2006) G.C.E/SSCE 2003 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Asukunya Tarka Nil
a1226 Itodo Sunday E. M 34 M.Sc Medical Microbiology, 2017 M.Sc Medical Microbiology, Assistant Lecturer Benue - Nil
a1227 Kolawole Ilesanmi Henry M 34 M.Tech,. Medical Microbiology 2015, B.Sc Microbiology, 2007 M.Tech,. Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ijumu Nil
a1228 Komolafe, Damilola Motunrayo F 27 M.Sc Microbiology, B.Sc Microbiology, 2:12016 (WASC) 2008 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Ekiti-State Ekiti East Nil
a1203 Mark Terhile Orjime M 18/05/1974 M.Sc. Medical Microbiology (Uni. Agric. 2015), PGDE, (National Teachers Inst., Kaduna, 2013) B.Sc.. 22 Biology (BSU, 2003) Biological Sciences Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi
a1229 Ngozi Ezenwa Joy F 34 M.Sc (Microbiology 2016), B.Sc Industrial MCB, 2:2 2008 M.Sc (Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Imo Nkwese Nil
a1230 Nguwasen Vendagor F 36 B.Sc (Microbiology 2:2 2008, M.Sc (Medical MCB) 2018 M.Sc (Medical MCB) Assistant Lecturer Benue Logo Nil
a1231 Nnaji Praise Toochukwu M 29 M.Sc Microbiology 2016, B.Sc Microbiology 2:2 2013, SSCE 2008 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Enugu Asaba Nil
a1232 Odohi Anani Odohi M 30 B.Sc Microbiology, M.Sc Env. Microbiology Public Health B.Sc Microbiology, M.Sc Env. Microbiology/ Public Health Assistant Lecturer Cross River Abi Nil
a1233 Ogbodo Florence Chechet F 33 B.Sc Biology, 2008, M.Sc Microbiology 2010 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Kaduna Zangon Katae Nil
a1234 Ogenyi, Anron Joheobe Otor M 30 M.Sc Microbiology, PGDM, Microbiology, B.Sc Biology M.Sc MCB Assistant Lecturer Benue Oju Nil
a1235 Ogru Kpoko Ighoteguolor M 32 B.Sc Microbiology 2010, M.Sc Environmental and Public Health 2016, WAEC 2003 B.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Delta Udu Nil
a1236 Okechalu Oona Emily F 33 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2018, B.Sc Microbiology 2008, SSCE 2001 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a1237 Omeke Odinakachukwu Prisca F 28 M.Sc Microbiology 2017, B.Sc Microbiology 2:2 2013 M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Enugu Igbo Eze South Nil
a1238 Onoja Theresa Anya F 36 M.Sc (M. Microbiology) 2015, B.Sc Biology, 2:2 2007 M.Sc (M. Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu Nil
a1239 Ononugbo, ChukwuebukamMaxwell M 28 M.Sc Medical Biology, 2018, B.Sc Microbiology 2:1 , 2013, SSCE 2007 M.Sc Medical Biology Assistant Lecturer Enugu - Nil
a1240 Owoicho Oloche M 33 M.Sc Molecular Biology, 2014, B.Sc Microbiology 2:1 2010, SSEC 2007 M.Sc Molecular Biology Assistant Lecturer Benue Apa Nil
a1241 Peter Geze Olannye M 29 M.Sc Env. & Public Health, Microbiology, B.Sc Microbiology M.Sc Env. & Public Health Assistant Lecturer Delta Oshimili-North Nil
a1242 Sa?Ûªadatu Adamu Orah. M 35 M.Sc (M. Mirobiology) 2017, B. Tech (Microbiology), 2:2 2007) M.Sc (Mirobiology Medical) Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ofu Nil
a1243 Saatan Terkuma Joshua M 33 B.Sc Microbiology, 2012, M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2018, SSCE 2004 M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Kastina-Ala Nil
a1244 Stella Omogiade F 37 M.Sc Ecology, 2012, B.Sc Botany 2007, SSCE 2002 Assistant Lecturer Edo Oyia North East
a1245 Sunday Onah M 35 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2016, B.Sc Microbiology 2006 (Upper Division) M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a1246 Temachia, Apalegh James M 42 M.Sc Medical Microbiology, 2010, B.Sc Microbiology 2:2 2004) B.Sc M.Sc Medical Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo Nil
a1247 Ujoh, Adole John M 28 M.Sc Applied Microbiology 2015, B.Sc Microbiology 2008 M.Sc Applied Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo Nil
a1248 Vincent Happy Ogwugwa M 34 M.Sc Microbiology, (2015), B.Sc Microbiology, (2:12010) M.Sc Microbiology Assistant Lecturer Benin City - Nil
a1990 Due Erdoo Philomena F 26 B.Sc. Microbiology 2013 Graduate Assistant Benue Gboko
a1991 Hiakewe Francis M 26 B.Sc. Microbiology 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a1250 Adikwu Peter M 33 M.Sc Applied Microbiology , B.Sc Microbiology Microbiology Lecturer II Benue Apa 4 years
a1251 Awua, Yuana M 40 Ph.D Microbiology 2018, M.Sc Microbiology 2014 B.Sc Microbiology 2:12011 Microbiology Lecturer II Benue Gboko Nil
a1252 Dr. (Mrs) Tomilayo Ruth Bukola F 46 Ph.D Microbiology 2016, M.Sc Microbiology 2000, B.Sc Microbiology 1992 Microbiology Lecturer II Kwara Ipetumodu Nil
a1253 Gera Yator Abel M 44 Ph.D Medical Microbiology 2018, M.Sc Microbiology 2015, B.Sc Biology 2010 M.Sc Microbiology Lecturer II Benue Buruku Nil
a1254 Najime Nezuami M 30 M.Sc Technology in Microbiology 2016, B.Sc Microbiology 2010 Food Micro-Biology Lecturer II Benue Gboko Nil
a1255 Waje Timothy M 45 M.Sc Medical Microbiology 2017, B.Tech (hons) Applied Microbiology 1998 Medical Biology Lecturer II Kaduna Madakya Nil
DEPARTMENT: Biological Sciences (Microbiology)
a2043 Orsar James Sesughter M 31 B.Sc. Microbiology, First Class 2012, SSCE 2008 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
DEPARTMENT: Biological Sciences (Plant Science & Biotechnology)
a1992 Adikwu, Pauline Omega F 36 M.Sc. Parasitology 2014; PGDE 2014; B.Sc. Zoology 2005 Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo
a1257 Abah M. O. M 26 B.Sc Biology 2:1 2014 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo Nil
a1258 Acha, Ikpe Daniel M 30 B.Sc Biology 2:12011, SSCE 2016 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Oju Nil
a1259 Acham, Naomi Ilehi F 26 B.Sc Biology, 2:12013, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Oju Nil
a1260 Agatha Seember Ukande F 26 B.Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a1261 Agatsa David Terna M 25 B.Sc Biology 2:12016, SSCE 2012 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1262 Agee Jerry Tersoo M 28 B.Sc Biology (First Class) 2015, SSCE 2008 B. Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Logo Nil
a1263 Ajunku Benedict Orile M 25 B.Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi Nil
a1264 Alex Iyaji A M 24 B.Sc Biology, 1:1 2016, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Kogi Omala Nil
a1265 Alfred Ubelejit John M 28 B.Sc Plant Sc & Biotechnology 2:12013, SSCE 2007 B.sc Plant Science & Biotechnology Graduate Assistant Rivers Andoni Nil
a1266 Alobo Geoffrey Abi M 26 B.Sc Biology, 2:1 2016, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Obi Nil
a1267 Amagu Nguuma M 27 B.Sc Biology 2:12014, SSCE 2009 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Nil
a1268 Amali Godwin Adole M 25 B.Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Apa Nil
a1269 Amem Teryila Philip M 26 B.Sc Biology, 2:1 2014, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande Nil
a1270 Ani Ndidiamaka Juliana F 28 B.Sc Botany 2:12014, SSCE 2007 B.Sc Botany Graduate Assistant Enugu Igbo Etiti Nil
a1271 Christopher Terseer Tarkaa M Nil B.Sc Biology2:12015, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1272 Daniel David M 26 B.Sc Biology 2:12013, SSCE 2008 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue - Nil
a1295 Daniel Ikpe Acha M 31/01/1988 B.Sc. 21 Biology Sc. (BSU, 2011) science Graduate Assistant Benue Oju
a1296 Elijah Sughnen Igbabee M 23/06/1990 B. Sc 21 Biology. (BSU, 2010) science Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi
a1273 Ezenwa Chidera Jollyfair F 24 B.Sc Botany 2:12016, SSCE 2012 B.Sc Botany Graduate Assistant Imo - Nil
a1274 Fayinminu Akintade Ojo M 28 B.Sc Biology 2:12013, SSCE 2007 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Ondo - Nil
a1275 Gabriel Tavershima Asongo M 25 B.Sc Biology, 2:1 2016, SSCE 2012 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1276 Gberihwa David Shagbaor M 26 B.Sc Botany 2:12016, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Botany Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1297 Godswill Omale Ameh M 26/03/1985 B.Sc.. 21 Microbiology (Uni. Agric. 2010) science Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a1277 Idoko Anthonia F 28 B.Sc Botany 2015 2:1, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Botany Graduate Assistant Benue - Nil
a1278 Inamse, Kuma F 24 B.Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Katsina-Ala Nil
a1279 Iyev Fanen M 29 B.Sc. Botany 2.12015, SSCE 2009 B.Sc Botany Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum Nil
a1280 Joseph Alama Otebe M 24 B.Sc Biology (First Class) 2016, SSCE 2012 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo Nil
a1281 Kalemba Terlumun Gyegweh M 28 B.Sc Biology, 2:1 2016, SSCE 2009 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer-East Nil
a1282 Lawrence Tavershima Adamu M 23 B.Sc Biology 2:12017, SSCE 2014 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku Nil
a1299 Martins Lubem Ayantse M 28/8/1994 B.Sc.. Biochemistry 21 (Federal University, Wukari 2017) science Graduate Assistant Benue Guma
a1283 Mary Ajeni John F 21/03/1987 B.Sc., 21 Biology. (BSU, 2016) science Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo
a1284 Mathew Dickson Anoibi M 29 B.Sc Biology, First Class 2015, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo Nil
a1285 Okoro, Godfre Sunday M 26 B.Sc Plant Science and Biotechnology 2:12, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Plant Science & Biotechnology Graduate Assistant Ebonyi Onicha Nil
a1286 Okoro, Godfrey Sunday M 26 B.Sc Plant Science and Biotech. 2:12017, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Plant Science Biotech. Graduate Assistant Ebonyi Onicha Nil
a1287 Orhembega Aondongu M 27 B.Sc Botany, 2:12015, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biochemistry Graduate Assistant Benue Guma Nil
a1288 Shenge, Fater Michael M 24 B.Sc Biology, 2:1, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha Nil
a1289 Stella Seember Iorkyase F 25 B.Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2011 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer Nil
a1290 Swem Jessica Nam F 26 B..Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2010 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer-East Nil
a1291 Tabansi Emmanuel M 23 B.Sc Plant Science & Biotech., (First Class) 2017, SSCE 2013 B.Sc Plant Sc. & Biotechnology Graduate Assistant Anambra Anaocha Nil
a1292 Terver Patrick Angya M 30 B.Sc Biology 2:12014, SSCE 2004 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1300 Tyoakaa Terkuma M 32730 B.Sc. 21 Biology (BSU, 2013) science Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku
a1293 Wilfred, Chiahemen Agber M 28 B.Sc Biology 2:12015, SSCE 2009 B.Sc Biology Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
a1294 Yar Wueseter M 29 B.Sc Botany 2:12013, SSCE 2007 B.Sc Botany Graduate Assistant Benue Vandeikya Nil
DEPARTMENT: Chemistry
a1301 Abah Christopher Nyerere M 40 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2014, & BSc. Chemistry (2.2) 2007 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo NIL
a2055 Agber Cyprian Ternenge M 31 MSc. 2017, BSc. 2011 Assistant Lecturer Benue Buruku
a1994 Akume Moses Terungwa M 33 M.Sc. Inorganic Chemistry, 2017; B.Sc. Chemistry 21 2008 Inorganic Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko
a1302 Asan Andrew M 35 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2017, & BSc. Industrial Chemistry (2.2) 2009 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya NIL
a2063 Deborah Adanyi F 36 M.Sc. Environmental Chemistry Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Vandeikya
a1303 Ejembi Sarah Eyanmanu F 38 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2016 & B. Tech. Chemistry 2009 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Okpokwu NIL
a1304 Eweh Audtine Brown M 29 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2016, & BSc. Chemistry (2.1) Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Ado 1 Year
a1995 Iorhemba Michael Aondona M 30 M.Sc. Inorganic Chemistry 2018; B.Sc. Chemistry 2.1 2014 Inorganic Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Makurdi
a1305 Iortile Moses Terhile M 31 MSc. Environmental Chemistry/ Pollution Control 2014 & BSc. Chemistry 2011 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Ushongo NIL
a1306 Ioryue Ijah Silas M 36 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2017 & BSc. 2006 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Kwande 4 Years
a1307 Itodo Ugbede F 35 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2016 & BSc. Chemistry (2.2) 2010 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Kogi Ankpa NIL
a1308 Kolawole Ogunfowokan M 34 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2012, & B.Tech. Pure and Applied Chemistry 2008 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Ogun Ibado NIL
a1309 Onah Scholastica F 30 MSc. 2018 & BSc. 2011 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Otukpo NIL
a1310 Salawu Olusegun Joseph M 30 Mph. Environment Chemistry 2015 & BSc. Chemistry (2.2) 2010 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Kwara Akwara NIL
a1311 Targema Sorem F 30 MSc. 2017 & BSc. 2012 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Nasarawa Lafia NIL
a1993 Terkura Iwuese Monica F 28 M.Sc. 2017; B.Sc. 2011 Analytical Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Katsina-Ala
a1312 Weor Timothy Torma M 34 MSc. Environmental Chemistry 2018 & BTech. Industrial Chemistry 2010 Environmental Chemistry Assistant Lecturer Benue Gboko NIL
a1314 Abah Francis Agada M 27 BSc. Industrial Chemistry (2.1) 2017 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo NIL
a1315 Abawua Torkuma M 26 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue Konshisha NIL
a1316 Achalu David Victory M 22 BSc. Industrial Chemistry (2.1) 2015 Graduate Assistant Anambra Anaocha NIL
a1317 Adagayi Mercy Ajehi F 25 BSc. Chemistry (2.1)n 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue Apa NIL
a1318 Ade Noah Okpeje M 27 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Kaduna Ojegbe Oju NIL
a1319 Adegbe Cynthia Steadfast F 27 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Ohimini NIL
a1320 Agada ThankGod M 22 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 & SCE 2012 Graduate Assistant Kaduna Kaduna NIL
a1321 Aka Beatrice Lebechi F 25 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2017 & SCE 2012 Graduate Assistant Ebonyi Ishielu NIL
a1322 Akaa Theophilus M 26 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo NIL
a1323 Akogwu Emmanuel M 29 BSc. EMT (2.1) 2014 & SCE 2006 Graduate Assistant Benue Ogbadibo NIL
a1324 Akombo Andrew M 27 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2013 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Makurdi NIL
a1325 Akuhwa James Tarlumun M 27 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue NIL
a1326 Amadi Emeka Godson M 27 BSc. Pure & Industrial Chemistry (1.1) 2014 Graduate Assistant Abia Mbaise 1 Year
a1327 Anza Samuel Vaachia M 26 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2008 Graduate Assistant Benue Ukum NIL
a1328 Apaa Enoch M 25 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2010 Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande NIL
a1365 David Ubur M 31/05/1987 B. Sc 21 Envi. Mgt (Fed Uni. Dutse, 2017) science Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer East
a1329 Doohenen Anne Jam F 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2014 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo NIL
a1330 Erienu Kennedy M 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 Graduate Assistant Delta Ughelli North NIL
a1331 Falola Temitayo M 24 BSc. Industrial Chemistry (2.1) 2016 & SCE 2011 Graduate Assistant Oyo Owoede-Apata NIL
a1332 Gabriel Abichele Daniel M 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2014 & SCE 2007 Graduate Assistant Benue Apa NIL
a1333 Gambo Sunday Bature M 24 BSc. Industrial Chemistry (1.1) 2017 & SCE 2011 Graduate Assistant Taraba Takum 1 Year
a1334 Gbande Hembafan F 22 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo NIL
a2028 Gberindier Emmanuel M 29 B.Sc. Chemistry 21 Graduate Assistant Benue
a1335 Ieeve Aondoyima M 32 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2017 & SCE 2005 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku NIL
a1336 Ihom Philip Aondongu M 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Logo NIL
a1337 Iorkula Terungwa M 26 BSc. Chemistry (1.1) 2015 & SCE 2010 Graduate Assistant Benue Ushongo NIL
a1338 Iortyom Orseer Barnabas M 29 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2014 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku NIL
a1339 Isah Josiah Joseph M 24 BSc. Chemistry (2.1), 2016 & SCE 2013 Graduate Assistant Benue Oju NIL
a1340 Iwuese Ijever F 24 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Kwande NIL
a1341 Iyoh Patience Ternenge F 25 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2011 Graduate Assistant Benue Gwer NIL
a1342 Jacqueline Olodu Ikpe F 29 BSc. Pure Chemistry (2.1) 2014 & SCE 2006 Graduate Assistant Benue Obi NIL
a1343 Josiah Joseph Isah M 24 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 & SCE 2011 Graduate Assistant Benue Oju NIL
a1344 Kayode Ebenezer M 29 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 Graduate Assistant Kogi Isanlu NIL
a1345 Komolafe Emmanuel M 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2008 Graduate Assistant Kwara Ekiti NIL
a1346 Kparev Felix M 31 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Buruku NIL
a1347 Kutelu Abiola Michael M 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2014 Graduate Assistant Ondo Akoko North Eastt NIL
a1348 Magbadigha Ifeoma Perpetua F 26 BSc. Industrial Chemistry (2.1) 2015 Graduate Assistant Imo Imo NIL
a1349 Moses Imanche Joshua M 27 BSc. Chemistry (1.1) 2016 & SCE 2009 Graduate Assistant Benue Apa NIL
a1350 Ngbede Enenche Nelson M 26 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2015 & SCE 2010 Graduate Assistant Benue Otukpo NIL
a1351 Ngbede Oyilonye Peace F 28 BSc. Chemistry (2.1) 2016 Graduate Assistant Benue Apa NIL
a1352 Okibe Prince Mark M 24 BSc. Pure Chemistry (2.1) 2016 & SCE 2011 Graduate Assistant Abia Ohatia NIL